Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Torbay Council is seeking an experienced Contractor to deliver an inspection and maintenance programme for the inner and outer moorings at Brixham Harbour, indemnifying all moorings for periods of 15 months. The works involve annual inspections for adequacy of the existing moorings in Brixham Harbour, including all aspects of the moorings, chains and shackles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041734-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 14:48:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041734-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031838-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maritime safety inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"name": "Millenium Marine Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLA25012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torbay Council is seeking an experienced Contractor to deliver an inspection and maintenance programme for the inner and outer moorings at Brixham Harbour, indemnifying all moorings for periods of 15 months.\nThe works involve annual inspections for adequacy of the existing moorings in Brixham Harbour, including all aspects of the moorings, chains and shackles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Clare Farquhar",
"email": "clare.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"name": "Millenium Marine Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Wills Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@mmc-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham",
"value": {
"amount": 336784,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 404140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:48:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maritime safety inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"name": "Millenium Marine Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLA25012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torbay Council is seeking an experienced Contractor to deliver an inspection and maintenance programme for the inner and outer moorings at Brixham Harbour, indemnifying all moorings for periods of 15 months.\nThe works involve annual inspections for adequacy of the existing moorings in Brixham Harbour, including all aspects of the moorings, chains and shackles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Clare Farquhar",
"email": "clare.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"name": "Millenium Marine Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Wills Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@mmc-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham",
"value": {
"amount": 336784,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 404140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:48:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031838-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"name": "Millennium Marine Contractors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-6121-LPZH",
"name": "Briggs Marine Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVX-3124-BXPX",
"name": "Marine Farm Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-12T11:46:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fe6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71631420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maritime safety inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by 1 period of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031838-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031838-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T11:46:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"name": "Millennium Marine Contractors"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLA25012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Torbay Council is seeking an experienced Contractor to deliver an inspection and maintenance programme for the inner and outer moorings at Brixham Harbour, indemnifying all moorings for periods of 15 months.\nThe works involve annual inspections for adequacy of the existing moorings in Brixham Harbour, including all aspects of the moorings, chains and shackles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castle Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Clare Farquhar",
"email": "clare.farquhar@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1803208514"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"name": "Millennium Marine Contractors",
"roles": [
"tenderer",
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Wills Road, Totnes Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWJ-5258-HXBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@mmc-ltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-6121-LPZH",
"name": "Briggs Marine Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burntisland, FIFE",
"postalCode": "KY3 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seaforth House, Seaforth Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-6121-LPZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVX-3124-BXPX",
"name": "Marine Farm Services Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO8 0QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aureol, Gravel Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVX-3124-BXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}