Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of general Mexico-based legal advisory services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 12:44:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026781-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:44:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:44:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178272",
"name": "Santos Elizondo S.C."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PJP000-GEN Mexican Legal Counsel Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of general Mexico-based legal advisory services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award has been made to secure urgent legal advisory services in Mexico to address time-sensitive compliance matters and mitigate associated risks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178272",
"name": "Santos Elizondo S.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"locality": "San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León",
"postalCode": "C.P. 66269",
"countryName": "Mexico",
"streetAddress": "Avenida Pedro Ramírez Vázquez 200-1, 4th Floor, Parque Corporativo Valle Oriente, Col. Valle Oriente"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jorge Arrambide Montemayor",
"email": "jam@santoselizondo.com",
"telephone": "+52 81 4777 1000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:44:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:44:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178272",
"name": "Santos Elizondo S.C."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC244",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PJP000-GEN Mexican Legal Counsel Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of general Mexico-based legal advisory services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award has been made to secure urgent legal advisory services in Mexico to address time-sensitive compliance matters and mitigate associated risks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178272",
"name": "Santos Elizondo S.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MX",
"country": "MX",
"locality": "San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo León",
"postalCode": "C.P. 66269",
"countryName": "Mexico",
"streetAddress": "Avenida Pedro Ramírez Vázquez 200-1, 4th Floor, Parque Corporativo Valle Oriente, Col. Valle Oriente"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jorge Arrambide Montemayor",
"email": "jam@santoselizondo.com",
"telephone": "+52 81 4777 1000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}