Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Procurement for works for main hipped roof refurbishment to flat block owned and maintained by Aster Group and Private Leaseholders with the following address - 63 to 69 Tollgate Road, Andover, SP10 3RF. The project is comprised of the following responsibilities: Pre-Works Identify vents/fans needing disconnection. Check for live gas or solid fuel appliances before chimney removal; get Aster Surveyor approval. Agree flue isolation, venting, and blocking up with residents and Aster Surveyor. Scaffolding Erect tubular steel scaffold with access for chimney removal. Measure to building face and include lift heights. TV & Satellite Relocate and reinstate 2 satellite dishes and 4 aerials. Test signals. Live aerials to be moved to loft post-removal. Chimney Removal Remove pots, flaunching, and chimney to below roof level. Cap and vent flues. Clear all waste. Structural Works Install new rafters, ridge timbers, and noggins to fill chimney void. Roof Strip & Insulation Remove tiles, battens, felt. Clear debris and install 50–75mm PIR insulation with ventilation gap. Roof Rebuild Fit breathable membrane, battens, and new tiles (Redland/Marley). Match colour to existing. Install dry ridge/hip tiles. Eaves & Guttering Fit eaves trays and rafter roll. Clean and retain existing gutters if serviceable; replace if not. Clean fascias/soffits if in good condition. Completion Test gutters for leaks and falls. Clean all windows, doors, fascias, and leave site tidy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0582f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079249-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 11:12:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079249-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | tender | 046721-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-03T11:12:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pitched Roofing Refurbishment - 63-69 Tollgate Road, Andover",
"value": {
"amount": 48502.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58203.33
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:12:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168215",
"name": "Specialised Group Limited (T?A SSR Roofing Ltd)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01110-C0C2K9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pitched Roofing Refurbishment - 63-69 Tollgate Road, Andover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for works for main hipped roof refurbishment to flat block owned and maintained by Aster Group and Private Leaseholders with the following address - 63 to 69 Tollgate Road, Andover, SP10 3RF.\nThe project is comprised of the following responsibilities:\nPre-Works\nIdentify vents/fans needing disconnection.\nCheck for live gas or solid fuel appliances before chimney removal; get Aster Surveyor approval.\nAgree flue isolation, venting, and blocking up with residents and Aster Surveyor.\nScaffolding\nErect tubular steel scaffold with access for chimney removal. Measure to building face and include lift heights.\nTV & Satellite\nRelocate and reinstate 2 satellite dishes and 4 aerials. Test signals. Live aerials to be moved to loft post-removal.\nChimney Removal\nRemove pots, flaunching, and chimney to below roof level. Cap and vent flues. Clear all waste.\nStructural Works\nInstall new rafters, ridge timbers, and noggins to fill chimney void.\nRoof Strip & Insulation\nRemove tiles, battens, felt. Clear debris and install 50–75mm PIR insulation with ventilation gap.\nRoof Rebuild\nFit breathable membrane, battens, and new tiles (Redland/Marley). Match colour to existing. Install dry ridge/hip tiles.\nEaves & Guttering\nFit eaves trays and rafter roll. Clean and retain existing gutters if serviceable; replace if not. Clean fascias/soffits if in good condition.\nCompletion\nTest gutters for leaks and falls. Clean all windows, doors, fascias, and leave site tidy.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168215",
"name": "Specialised Group Limited (T?A SSR Roofing Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Dunningsbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ssr-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-03T11:12:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pitched Roofing Refurbishment - 63-69 Tollgate Road, Andover",
"value": {
"amount": 48502.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58203.33
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:12:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168215",
"name": "Specialised Group Limited (T?A SSR Roofing Ltd)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01110-C0C2K9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pitched Roofing Refurbishment - 63-69 Tollgate Road, Andover",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for works for main hipped roof refurbishment to flat block owned and maintained by Aster Group and Private Leaseholders with the following address - 63 to 69 Tollgate Road, Andover, SP10 3RF.\nThe project is comprised of the following responsibilities:\nPre-Works\nIdentify vents/fans needing disconnection.\nCheck for live gas or solid fuel appliances before chimney removal; get Aster Surveyor approval.\nAgree flue isolation, venting, and blocking up with residents and Aster Surveyor.\nScaffolding\nErect tubular steel scaffold with access for chimney removal. Measure to building face and include lift heights.\nTV & Satellite\nRelocate and reinstate 2 satellite dishes and 4 aerials. Test signals. Live aerials to be moved to loft post-removal.\nChimney Removal\nRemove pots, flaunching, and chimney to below roof level. Cap and vent flues. Clear all waste.\nStructural Works\nInstall new rafters, ridge timbers, and noggins to fill chimney void.\nRoof Strip & Insulation\nRemove tiles, battens, felt. Clear debris and install 50–75mm PIR insulation with ventilation gap.\nRoof Rebuild\nFit breathable membrane, battens, and new tiles (Redland/Marley). Match colour to existing. Install dry ridge/hip tiles.\nEaves & Guttering\nFit eaves trays and rafter roll. Clean and retain existing gutters if serviceable; replace if not. Clean fascias/soffits if in good condition.\nCompletion\nTest gutters for leaks and falls. Clean all windows, doors, fascias, and leave site tidy.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168215",
"name": "Specialised Group Limited (T?A SSR Roofing Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Dunningsbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ssr-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046721-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T09:00:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0582f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01110-C0C2K9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 50000.01
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tender responses will be evaluated based firstly off of their validity and then with the main evaluation criteria being VFM."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45261211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-framing work"
},
{
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pitched Roofing Refurbishment - 63-69 Tollgate Road, Andover",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000.01
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046721-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046721-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T09:00:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for works for main hipped roof refurbishment to flat block owned and maintained by Aster Group and Private Leaseholders with the following address - 63 to 69 Tollgate Road, Andover, SP10 3RF.\nThe project is comprised of the following responsibilities:\nPre-Works\nIdentify vents/fans needing disconnection.\nCheck for live gas or solid fuel appliances before chimney removal; get Aster Surveyor approval.\nAgree flue isolation, venting, and blocking up with residents and Aster Surveyor.\nScaffolding\nErect tubular steel scaffold with access for chimney removal. Measure to building face and include lift heights.\nTV & Satellite\nRelocate and reinstate 2 satellite dishes and 4 aerials. Test signals. Live aerials to be moved to loft post-removal.\nChimney Removal\nRemove pots, flaunching, and chimney to below roof level. Cap and vent flues. Clear all waste.\nStructural Works\nInstall new rafters, ridge timbers, and noggins to fill chimney void.\nRoof Strip & Insulation\nRemove tiles, battens, felt. Clear debris and install 50–75mm PIR insulation with ventilation gap.\nRoof Rebuild\nFit breathable membrane, battens, and new tiles (Redland/Marley). Match colour to existing. Install dry ridge/hip tiles.\nEaves & Guttering\nFit eaves trays and rafter roll. Clean and retain existing gutters if serviceable; replace if not. Clean fascias/soffits if in good condition.\nCompletion\nTest gutters for leaks and falls. Clean all windows, doors, fascias, and leave site tidy.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}