Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust (the trust) is aiming to construct a new single-story extension nearby the existing front entrance, to provide additional waiting facilities for visitors, and additional reception space for staff. Tenders are invited in accordance with the details within the tender pack.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,214 | 4 median · 23.5 average (1,644 of 8,214 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,810 of 8,214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063896-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 15:41:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063896-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-14T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-31T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | As detailed in tender pack https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Sr00000j4sBqIAI&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | tender | 063896-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063896-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T16:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in tender pack"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Tender Pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pine View : New single-story extension",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T16:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust (the trust) is aiming to construct a new single-story extension nearby the existing front entrance, to provide additional waiting facilities for visitors, and additional reception space for staff. Tenders are invited in accordance with the details within the tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As detailed in tender pack \nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Sr00000j4sBqIAI&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063896-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T16:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "As detailed in tender pack"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Tender Pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pine View : New single-story extension",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T16:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust (the trust) is aiming to construct a new single-story extension nearby the existing front entrance, to provide additional waiting facilities for visitors, and additional reception space for staff. Tenders are invited in accordance with the details within the tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As detailed in tender pack \nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Sr00000j4sBqIAI&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mturner10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}