← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

PIN - Recruitment Services Framework

Buyer: Scottish Police Authority →

BuyerScottish Police Authority
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£2,000,000
Published1 Aug 2025

What is being bought

as per attached PIN / RFI

Delivery location

UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM · UKM

Categories

Recruitment services 79600000Recruitment services 79600000

Lot details

Temp / Interim Admin and Business Support

as per attached PIN / RFI

Statusplanned

Temp / Interim Commercial

as per attached PIN / RFI

Statusplanned

Temp / Interim Digital ICT, Media and Marketing

as per attached rfi / pin

Statusplanned

Temp / Interim Estates and Facilities Management

as per attached rfi / pin

Statusplanned

Temp / Interim Change / Portfolio Delivery

as per attached rfi / pin

Statusplanned

Permanent Recruitment

as per attached pin / rfi

Statusplanned

Executive Recruitment and Search

as per attached pin / rfi

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Recruitment servicesNot published
2Recruitment servicesNot published
3Recruitment servicesNot published
4Recruitment servicesNot published
5Recruitment servicesNot published
6Recruitment servicesNot published
7Recruitment servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer285.5 median · 13.6 average (14 of 28 with a bid count)3.3 average (14 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM6194 median · 19.5 average (359 of 619 with a bid count)4.1 average (406 of 619 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)8164 median · 7.3 average (10 of 816 with a bid count)1.9 average (10 of 816 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056baf
Latest release ID045382-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 01 2025 15:56:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£2,000,000
Tender lots in source7
Tender items in source7
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Aug 2025planning045382-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045382-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T16:56:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056baf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
    "name": "Scottish Police Authority"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000804584"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056baf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Admin and Business Support",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached PIN / RFI"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Commercial",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached PIN / RFI"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Digital ICT, Media and Marketing",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached rfi / pin"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Estates and Facilities Management",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached rfi / pin"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Change / Portfolio Delivery",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached rfi / pin"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Permanent Recruitment",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached pin / rfi"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "title": "Executive Recruitment and Search",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached pin / rfi"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "relatedLot": "7",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PIN - Recruitment Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 7
    },
    "description": "as per attached PIN / RFI",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
      "name": "Scottish Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementtenders@scotand.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786895668"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=804584.\n(SC Ref:804584)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Aug 2025 · 045382-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "045382-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-01T16:56:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056baf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
    "name": "Scottish Police Authority"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000804584"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056baf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Admin and Business Support",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached PIN / RFI"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Commercial",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached PIN / RFI"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Digital ICT, Media and Marketing",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached rfi / pin"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Estates and Facilities Management",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached rfi / pin"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Temp / Interim Change / Portfolio Delivery",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached rfi / pin"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Permanent Recruitment",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached pin / rfi"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "title": "Executive Recruitment and Search",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "as per attached pin / rfi"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "relatedLot": "7",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PIN - Recruitment Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 7
    },
    "description": "as per attached PIN / RFI",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
      "name": "Scottish Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementtenders@scotand.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786895668"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=804584.\n(SC Ref:804584)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}