Lot 1
Physiotherapy Services - Procured under DPS RM6296 Rapid Award
Award criteria
RM6296 — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) →
Physiotherapy Services for Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) employees
UK
Physiotherapy Services - Procured under DPS RM6296 Rapid Award
Award criteria
RM6296 — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Physiotherapy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Physiotherapy services (85142100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 13,713 | 1 median · 37.7 average (5,942 of 13,713 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (6,765 of 13,713 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 768 | 1 median · 49.6 average (277 of 768 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (312 of 768 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b586 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056447-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 08:41:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056447-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056447-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 186000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 186000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T09:41:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182307",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056447-2026-1099-1",
"title": "Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183343",
"name": "Physio Med Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Physiotherapy Services - Procured under DPS RM6296 Rapid Award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "RM6296",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Physiotherapy Services for Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) employees",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded under a Crown Commercial Services Dynamic Purchasing System RM6296. There was limited time do a full mini competition, and therefore the Rapid Award route was followed.\nA full desktop evaluation of Supplier prospectuses were evaluated from all suppliers selected from the filtered suppliers listed, ensuring that the ‘update’ was refreshed every 2 working days to ensure the latest version of the supplier prospectus prior to award to get the latest supplier pricing.\nBased on our weighting of 60% Quality and 40% price, we were able to determine our preferred supplier.\nThe winning bidders score was based on the submitted prospectus responses for quality and price which they submitted to CCS for DPS RM6296",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182307",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon ",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31796",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"legalName": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Elsworth",
"email": "beverley.elsworth@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303136709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183343",
"name": "Physio Med Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6DT ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chartered House, Gelderd Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Physio Med Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182308",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon. Oxfordshire.",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6, Culham Campus"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056447-2026-1099-1",
"title": "Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056447-2026-1099-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056447-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 186000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 186000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T09:41:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b586",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-182307",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056447-2026-1099-1",
"title": "Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183343",
"name": "Physio Med Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1099",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Physiotherapy Services - Procured under DPS RM6296 Rapid Award",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "RM6296",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Physiotherapy Services for Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) employees",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded under a Crown Commercial Services Dynamic Purchasing System RM6296. There was limited time do a full mini competition, and therefore the Rapid Award route was followed.\nA full desktop evaluation of Supplier prospectuses were evaluated from all suppliers selected from the filtered suppliers listed, ensuring that the ‘update’ was refreshed every 2 working days to ensure the latest version of the supplier prospectus prior to award to get the latest supplier pricing.\nBased on our weighting of 60% Quality and 40% price, we were able to determine our preferred supplier.\nThe winning bidders score was based on the submitted prospectus responses for quality and price which they submitted to CCS for DPS RM6296",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182307",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon ",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/31796",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"legalName": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Elsworth",
"email": "beverley.elsworth@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303136709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183343",
"name": "Physio Med Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6DT ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chartered House, Gelderd Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Physio Med Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182308",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon. Oxfordshire.",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6, Culham Campus"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056447-2026-1099-1",
"title": "Physiotherapy Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056447-2026-1099-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}