Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase Order: 270003454
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cf69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 08:23:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T09:23:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853100",
"name": "PHYSIO MED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physio Staff services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase Order: 270003454",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.frankling@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853100",
"name": "PHYSIO MED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chartered House Gelderd Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.physiomed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.fletcher@physiomed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDX-4271-YCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Physio staff Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T09:23:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T09:23:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853100",
"name": "PHYSIO MED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cf69",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physio Staff services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase Order: 270003454",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.frankling@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853100",
"name": "PHYSIO MED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chartered House Gelderd Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.physiomed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.fletcher@physiomed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDX-4271-YCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Physio staff Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T09:23:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}