Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust wishes to replace the existing scanner equipment in room 3088 with associated refurbishment works on the 3rd floor of the Royal Brompton Hospital (RBH). This procurement was conducted as an under-threshold tender and is a new requirement. Current Contractual Arrangement: This is a new requirement, and no current contract exists.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c8fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065370-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 16:45:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065370-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T17:45:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184585",
"name": "Cuffe PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5472-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Photon CT Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust wishes to replace the existing scanner equipment in room 3088 with associated refurbishment works on the 3rd floor of the Royal Brompton Hospital (RBH). This procurement was conducted as an under-threshold tender and is a new requirement.\nCurrent Contractual Arrangement: This is a new requirement, and no current contract exists.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184585",
"name": "Cuffe PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 7RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131-133 Red Lion Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cuffeplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Photon CT Enabling Works",
"value": {
"amount": 564000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 677000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T17:45:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T17:45:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c8fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184585",
"name": "Cuffe PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5472-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Photon CT Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust wishes to replace the existing scanner equipment in room 3088 with associated refurbishment works on the 3rd floor of the Royal Brompton Hospital (RBH). This procurement was conducted as an under-threshold tender and is a new requirement.\nCurrent Contractual Arrangement: This is a new requirement, and no current contract exists.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184585",
"name": "Cuffe PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 7RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "131-133 Red Lion Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cuffeplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Photon CT Enabling Works",
"value": {
"amount": 564000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 677000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T17:45:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}