← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Phising Stimulation Software

Buyer: Cumberland Council →

BuyerCumberland Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The provision of phishing stimulation software

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Phishing Stimulation Software

Statusactive
Value£74,984

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aa7b
Latest release ID063273-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 08 2025 11:56:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Oct 2025award, contract063273-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063273-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T12:56:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
    "name": "Cumberland Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163324",
          "name": "Phishing Tackle Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "goods"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa7b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Phising Stimulation Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of phishing stimulation software",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
      "name": "Cumberland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Mailbox@cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163324",
      "name": "Phishing Tackle Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9XL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court Admirals Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@phishingtackle.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Phishing Stimulation Software",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74984.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89981.28
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063273-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063273-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-08T12:56:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Oct 2025 · 063273-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063273-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T12:56:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
    "name": "Cumberland Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163324",
          "name": "Phishing Tackle Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "goods"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa7b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Phising Stimulation Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The provision of phishing stimulation software",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
      "name": "Cumberland Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carlisle",
        "postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.Mailbox@cumbria.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163324",
      "name": "Phishing Tackle Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9XL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House 10 Beaufort Court Admirals Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@phishingtackle.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Phishing Stimulation Software",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74984.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 89981.28
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063273-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063273-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-08T12:56:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}