Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Provision of the PharmOutcomes Service Management Solution. Contract term 1 x year from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083551-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 14:00:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083551-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 078841-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 076881-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | planning | 071943-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083551-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T15:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "Egton Medical Information Systems Limited, trading as Optum"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS/ICT/LCC/16/1953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PharmOutcomes Service Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the PharmOutcomes Service Management Solution. Contract term 1 x year from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "Egton Medical Information Systems Limited, trading as Optum",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford Grange, Micklefield Lane, Rawdon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02117205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Denise.Hodges@emishealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30964.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37157.09
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083551-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T15:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "Egton Medical Information Systems Limited, trading as Optum"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS/ICT/LCC/16/1953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PharmOutcomes Service Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the PharmOutcomes Service Management Solution. Contract term 1 x year from 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02117205",
"name": "Egton Medical Information Systems Limited, trading as Optum",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford Grange, Micklefield Lane, Rawdon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02117205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Denise.Hodges@emishealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30964.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37157.09
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078841-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T11:54:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH/ICT/LCC/25/1953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PharmaOutcomes Multiple Service Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This application is used to enter pharmacy referrals and prescriptions onto the same system that is in use across most pharmacies in Lancashire.\nThe Authority currently uses 405 licences, however the final quantity will be confirmed at the point of tendering.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ICTsuppliermanagement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "078841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T11:54:18Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please send an overview of your solution confirming how it meets the requirement to ICTsuppliermanagement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076881-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T13:54:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH/ICT/LCC/25/1953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PharmaOutcomes Multiple Service Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This application is used to enter pharmacy referrals and prescriptions onto the same system that is in use across most pharmacies in Lancashire.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ICTsuppliermanagement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T13:54:52Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please send an overview of your solution confirming how it meets the requirement to ICTsuppliermanagement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071943-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T11:17:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SH/ICT/LCC/25/1953",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PharmaOutcomes Multiple Service Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33600
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This application is used to enter pharmacy referrals and prescriptions onto the same system that is in use across most pharmacies in Lancashire. Referrals received are turned into dispensing of medicines to service users.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ICTsuppliermanagement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071943-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071943-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T11:17:57Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Please send an overview of your solution confirming how it meets the requirement to ICTsuppliermanagement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}