Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T10:54:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87042",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025040-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177781",
"name": "FAIRVIEW HEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C432533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "6 Month rolling extension available if required"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Physical Health Pharmacy Service – Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust.<br/><br/>This notice confirms that an award has been made through an extension of the existing contract while the procurement process for a new contract is underway.<br/><br/>The Trust has entered into a contract covering the period 01/05/2026 to 30/04/2027. An optional extension of up to six months is included, should it be required to support the ongoing procurement exercise.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edward Jenner Court<br/>1010 Pioneer Avenue<br/>Gloucester Business Park<br/>Brockworth<br/>Gloucester<br/>GL3 4AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Services - Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Pharmacy Services for Physical Health, for Gloucestershire NHS Health and Care Foundation Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Extended current contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity while a tender exercise is undertaken",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87042",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Selwyn",
"email": "claire.selwyn@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177781",
"name": "FAIRVIEW HEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairview House, Unit 19 NCR Business Park Great Central Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06907366",
"legalName": "FAIRVIEW HEALTH LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate@fairviewhealth.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025040-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5478000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025040-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Public Contract Regulations (PCR15) confirmation of a contract extension award notice. <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared by the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025040-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T10:54:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87042",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025040-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177781",
"name": "FAIRVIEW HEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C432533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "6 Month rolling extension available if required"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Physical Health Pharmacy Service – Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust.<br/><br/>This notice confirms that an award has been made through an extension of the existing contract while the procurement process for a new contract is underway.<br/><br/>The Trust has entered into a contract covering the period 01/05/2026 to 30/04/2027. An optional extension of up to six months is included, should it be required to support the ongoing procurement exercise.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Edward Jenner Court<br/>1010 Pioneer Avenue<br/>Gloucester Business Park<br/>Brockworth<br/>Gloucester<br/>GL3 4AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Services - Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Pharmacy Services for Physical Health, for Gloucestershire NHS Health and Care Foundation Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Extended current contract for a further 12 months to ensure continuity while a tender exercise is undertaken",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87042",
"name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Selwyn",
"email": "claire.selwyn@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177781",
"name": "FAIRVIEW HEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairview House, Unit 19 NCR Business Park Great Central Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06907366",
"legalName": "FAIRVIEW HEALTH LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate@fairviewhealth.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025040-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5478000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025040-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Public Contract Regulations (PCR15) confirmation of a contract extension award notice. <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared by the decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}