Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY →
Provision of a solution to assist the allocation of students to work placements within the Pharmacy sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071630-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 13:19:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071630-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:19:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07308632",
"name": "QUANTUM IT EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "224000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Placement Allocation Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a solution to assist the allocation of students to work placements within the Pharmacy sector.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07308632",
"name": "QUANTUM IT EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1120, Floor 11 (Orega) 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://inplacesoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07308632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.davies@quantumit.com.au"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMC-5782-WWYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pharmacy Placement Allocation Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 69677.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83612.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:19:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T13:19:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07308632",
"name": "QUANTUM IT EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "224000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Placement Allocation Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a solution to assist the allocation of students to work placements within the Pharmacy sector.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN85208",
"name": "DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 9BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dmu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN85208",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "10001883",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
{
"id": "PDZY-8857-XDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07308632",
"name": "QUANTUM IT EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1120, Floor 11 (Orega) 3 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://inplacesoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07308632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.davies@quantumit.com.au"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMC-5782-WWYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pharmacy Placement Allocation Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 69677.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83612.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:19:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}