← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination
BuyerBradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f10e
Latest release ID082080-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 11 2025 14:52:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Dec 2025contractTermination082080-2025
8 Dec 2025award, contract080747-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082080-2025",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-11T14:52:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10e",
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTH25-280",
    "title": "Pharmacy Particle Counter",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
      "name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082080-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082080-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:52:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 16235.5,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 19482.6
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassification": {
        "id": "contractCompleted"
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Dec 2025 · 082080-2025 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "082080-2025",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-11T14:52:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10e",
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTH25-280",
    "title": "Pharmacy Particle Counter",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
      "name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082080-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082080-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:52:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 16235.5,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 19482.6
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassification": {
        "id": "contractCompleted"
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Dec 2025 · 080747-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080747-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T16:02:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f10e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
    "name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33191000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168578",
          "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTH25-280",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pharmacy Particle Counter",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) require the replacement of their existing particle counter due to it's age.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
      "name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eleanor.odriscoll@bthft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168578",
      "name": "BECKMAN COULTER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Amersham Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.beckmancoulter.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.commercial@beckman.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1494441181"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BTH25-280 Pharmacy Particle Counter",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16235.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19482.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080747-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080747-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T16:02:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}