Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board: "Pharmacy LES services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 78 active published awards; 78 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Feb 2024, 11:04 GMT | Last source update13 Feb 2024, 11:04 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPharmacy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0439a7 | ||
What is being bought
Pharmacy Local Enhanced Services contract (LES)
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
13 Feb 2024, 11:04 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Feb 2024, 11:04 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Feb 2024, 11:04 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B Pharmacy LES contract Value of contract - £25,000 Contract dates - 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2029Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Feb 2024, 11:04 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £25,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Roberts Pharmacy - OMPharma Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Pharmacy LES services £25,000 · signed 13 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-104616Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award
NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B.
Pharmacy LES services -
1. Community Pharmacy Walk in consultation service (WICS);
2. Community Pharmacy Minor ailments scheme (MAS);
3. Community Pharmacy Emergency Supply Service (ESS);
4. Supply of Palliative Care Medicines from a Community Pharmacy.
Access to pharmacies to deliver under a pharmacy LES contract is not restricted. Patient access to those pharmacies delivering under LES contract is not restricted.
5 year contract with option to extend by 2 years
Decision makers are: Pharmacy Commissioner, Contract Manager, Procurement Manager
No conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance |