Lot 1
Removal and Replacement of aluminium windows to 3 locations across Poole General Hospital (Child Development Centre, Cornelia House and Education Centre)
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Removal and Replacement of aluminium windows to 3 locations across Poole General Hospital (Child Development Centre, Cornelia House and Education Centre)
UKK24
Removal and Replacement of aluminium windows to 3 locations across Poole General Hospital (Child Development Centre, Cornelia House and Education Centre)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Installation of door and window frames (45421110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,259 | 4 median · 25.4 average (4,892 of 15,259 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,368 of 15,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 3,226 median · 3,226 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 64 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK24 | 32 | 19 median · 239.8 average (15 of 32 with a bid count) | 8.9 average (15 of 32 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,190 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 1,190 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,190 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040f41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031618-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 26 2023 12:00:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-11-27T14:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-10-27T10:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2023 | tender | 031618-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031618-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-26T13:00:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78955",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Removal and Replacement of aluminium windows to 3 locations across Poole General Hospital (Child Development Centre, Cornelia House and Education Centre)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Poole, Dorset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PGH Window Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-27T10:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online Atamis portal (Project Ref C220129)"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Removal and Replacement of aluminium windows to 3 locations across Poole General Hospital (Child Development Centre, Cornelia House and Education Centre)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-27T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78955",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Rick Nurse",
"email": "rick.nurse@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000194547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031618-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-26T13:00:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78955",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Removal and Replacement of aluminium windows to 3 locations across Poole General Hospital (Child Development Centre, Cornelia House and Education Centre)",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Poole, Dorset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PGH Window Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-27T10:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online Atamis portal (Project Ref C220129)"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Removal and Replacement of aluminium windows to 3 locations across Poole General Hospital (Child Development Centre, Cornelia House and Education Centre)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-27T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78955",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Rick Nurse",
"email": "rick.nurse@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000194547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}