Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Peterborough Youth Hub provides personalised employment, skills, wellbeing and progression support for young people aged 16-24 through 1:1 mentoring, group workshops, employer engagement and wrap‑around partner services. This funding is for Year 2, and in Year 2 the hub will strengthen referral pathways, widen employer involvement, and enhance delivery based on learning from Year 1. The Year 2 model embeds a structured programme of mentoring, skills development and progression activities designed to support young people into education, employment or training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afeb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053852-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 13:43:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053852-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:43:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06982786",
"name": "PETERBOROUGH UNITED FOUNDATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WN048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Peterborough Youth Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Peterborough Youth Hub provides personalised employment, skills, wellbeing and progression support for young people aged 16-24 through 1:1 mentoring, group workshops, employer engagement and wrap‑around partner services. \nThis funding is for Year 2, and in Year 2 the hub will strengthen referral pathways, widen employer involvement, and enhance delivery based on learning from Year 1. \nThe Year 2 model embeds a structured programme of mentoring, skills development and progression activities designed to support young people into education, employment or training.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06982786",
"name": "PETERBOROUGH UNITED FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road Stadium"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06982786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Foundation@theposh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-6756-LMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Peterborough Youth Hub",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:43:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:43:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06982786",
"name": "PETERBOROUGH UNITED FOUNDATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WN048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Peterborough Youth Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Peterborough Youth Hub provides personalised employment, skills, wellbeing and progression support for young people aged 16-24 through 1:1 mentoring, group workshops, employer engagement and wrap‑around partner services. \nThis funding is for Year 2, and in Year 2 the hub will strengthen referral pathways, widen employer involvement, and enhance delivery based on learning from Year 1. \nThe Year 2 model embeds a structured programme of mentoring, skills development and progression activities designed to support young people into education, employment or training.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06982786",
"name": "PETERBOROUGH UNITED FOUNDATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road Stadium"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06982786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Foundation@theposh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-6756-LMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Peterborough Youth Hub",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:43:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}