Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To deliver employability support in Barnsley under the Department for Work and Pensions Economic Inactivity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056631-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 12:16:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056631-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056631-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:16:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68111",
"name": "St Giles Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Personalised Support & Employment Activation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver employability support in Barnsley under the Department for Work and Pensions Economic Inactivity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beth Taylor",
"email": "BethTaylor@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12260000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68111",
"name": "St Giles Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgian House, 64-68 Camberwell Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stgilestrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personalised Support & Employment Activation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134198
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056631-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056631-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:16:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056631-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:16:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68111",
"name": "St Giles Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Personalised Support & Employment Activation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver employability support in Barnsley under the Department for Work and Pensions Economic Inactivity.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beth Taylor",
"email": "BethTaylor@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 12260000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68111",
"name": "St Giles Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgian House, 64-68 Camberwell Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stgilestrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personalised Support & Employment Activation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134198
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056631-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056631-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:16:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}