TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Personalised Care programme offering supported self-management

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Personalised Care programme offering supported self-management". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
63.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 74 active published awards; 44 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Jun 2024, 12:48 BST
Last source update13 Jun 2024, 12:48 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04538c
What is being bought
Reducing health inequalities for people living with hypertension, respiratory conditions or multi-comorbidities is an integral component of the Community Based model across IES aims to reduce health inequalities. It focuses on prevention and enables our communities to support and promote health and wellbeing for specific Core20Plus5 identified priorities - hypertension and chronic respiratory diseases. This is a two year programme, joining up a range of community, primary care, secondary care and VCFSE prevention Programmes into a Community Based Approach focusing on improving diagnosis rates of hypertension, to reduce cardiac events, raising awareness of mitigations for modifiable behaviours and risk factors, offering a range of non-medical interventions based on referral model from primary care, secondary care, INTs and wider Community Champions and anchor institutions.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    13 Jun 2024, 12:48 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    13 Jun 2024, 12:48 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    19 Apr 2024, 11:07 BST
  4. Official notice release published
    19 Apr 2024, 11:07 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    19 Apr 2024, 11:07 BST
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C Contract award date: 19 April 2024 The dates between which the services are intended to be provided are: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2026 Lifetime value of the contract is anticipated to be: Value excluding VAT: £268,000 There was no review during the standstill period.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Jun 2024, 12:48 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QJG
View buyer profile
  • NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QJG
    Aspen House, Stephenson Road, Severalls Business Park, Colchester, UKH34, CO4 9QR
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published