Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Personal Video Devices & Accessories for Ambulance Trusts
Camera bodies
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub: "Personal Video Devices & Accessories for Ambulance Trusts". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEast Of England NHS Collaborative Hub | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Dec 2023, 11:03 GMT | Last source update6 Dec 2023, 11:03 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCamera bodies | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f66d | ||
What is being bought
The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub (EOECPH) issued a tender for Framework Agreement for Personal Video Devices & Accessories. As a result of this procurement exercise the framework will be established with the successful suppliers for a period of 4 years, there are no contract extensions aligned to this framework. The framework will allow for the Authorities / Beneficiaries to utilise the framework to either Direct Award or run a Mini Competition.
The original contract did not have any contract values, this contract award notice is to notify the market that the contract value for this framework is estimated at £1m.
This contract award notice is being published on Find a Tender Service, however a contract award notice was published on Contracts Finder.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Dec 2023, 11:03 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Dec 2023, 11:03 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Dec 2023, 11:03 GMT - Status changed to published status
17 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Status changed to active
12 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 23 Dec 2021, 13:00 GMT
12 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub (EOECPH) issued a tender for Framework Agreement for Personal Video Devices & Accessories. As a result of this procurement exercise the framework will be established with the successful suppliers for a period of 4 years, there are no contract extensions aligned to this framework. The framework will allow for the Authorities / Beneficiaries to utilise the framework to either Direct Award or run a Mini Competition. The original contract did not have any contract values, this contract award notice is to notify the market that the contract value for this framework is estimated at £1m. This contract award notice is being published on Find a Tender Service, however a contract award notice was published on Contracts Finder. Additional information: The original contract did not have any contract values, this contract award notice is to notify the market that the contract value for this framework is estimated at £1m. This contract award notice is being published on Find a Tender Service, however a contract award notice was published on Contracts Finder.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Dec 2023, 11:03 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £1,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Axon Public Safety UK Ltd, Motorola Solutions UK Ltd, Reveal Media Limited, WIRELESS CCTV LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Framework Agreement for Personal Video Devices & Accessories £1,000,000 · signed 1 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub
Contracting authority GB-FTS-100125Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published