Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081361-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T14:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180796",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081361-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158878",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of peripheral outreach clinics to run satellite clinics at Warrington for Cardiology, Nephrology, Urology, Surgery and Rheumatology \nThis is an existing services and the contract has been awarded following PSR Direct Award C to the incumbent provider due to the expertise required by tertiary doctors from a specialist children's hospital.\nThe contract will run until 31 March 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peripheral Outreach Clinics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Peripheral outreach clinics to run satellite clinics at Warrington.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 4 September. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180796",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA51QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northcheshireandmersey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "whh.contracts.performance@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158878",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180797",
"name": "North Cheshire and Mersey Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Cheshire and Mersey Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081361-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081361-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081361-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "081361-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-26T14:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180796",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "081361-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158878",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of peripheral outreach clinics to run satellite clinics at Warrington for Cardiology, Nephrology, Urology, Surgery and Rheumatology \nThis is an existing services and the contract has been awarded following PSR Direct Award C to the incumbent provider due to the expertise required by tertiary doctors from a specialist children's hospital.\nThe contract will run until 31 March 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peripheral Outreach Clinics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Peripheral outreach clinics to run satellite clinics at Warrington.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 4 September. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180796",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA51QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northcheshireandmersey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "whh.contracts.performance@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158878",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180797",
"name": "North Cheshire and Mersey Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Cheshire and Mersey Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "081361-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "081361-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}