Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T15:36:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142201",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051334-2025-C063-1",
"title": "Peripheral Clinics",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158878",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peripheral outreach satellite clinics at Warrington for the provision for cardiology, nephrology, urology, surgery, rheumatology.\nTo provide a local specialist clinics at Warrington, supported by Alder Hey, so that children can receive expert care closer to home and avoid unnecessary transfer to Alder Hey unless needed.\nThe contract has been awarded PSR under Direct Award A\nExpertise is required and requires sourcing from a specialist children's hospital. This model is utilised throughout the whole of C&M.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warrington and Halton Sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peripheral Outreach Clinics",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peripheral outreach satellite clinics at Warrington for the provision for cardiology, nephrology, urology, surgery, rheumatology.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Expertise is required and this service requires sourcing from a specialist children's hospital. This model is utilised throughout the whole of C&M.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142201",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA51QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "whh.contracts.performance@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1925662145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158878",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116867",
"name": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051334-2025-C063-1",
"title": "Peripheral Clinics",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051334-2025-C063-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\nAward decision-makers are Laura James and Neil Gregory and there are no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2025 · 051334-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "051334-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T15:36:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058deb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142201",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051334-2025-C063-1",
"title": "Peripheral Clinics",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158878",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peripheral outreach satellite clinics at Warrington for the provision for cardiology, nephrology, urology, surgery, rheumatology.\nTo provide a local specialist clinics at Warrington, supported by Alder Hey, so that children can receive expert care closer to home and avoid unnecessary transfer to Alder Hey unless needed.\nThe contract has been awarded PSR under Direct Award A\nExpertise is required and requires sourcing from a specialist children's hospital. This model is utilised throughout the whole of C&M.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warrington and Halton Sites"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peripheral Outreach Clinics",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peripheral outreach satellite clinics at Warrington for the provision for cardiology, nephrology, urology, surgery, rheumatology.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Expertise is required and this service requires sourcing from a specialist children's hospital. This model is utilised throughout the whole of C&M.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142201",
"name": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA51QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.whh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "whh.contracts.performance@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1925662145"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158878",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alder Hey Children's Hospital Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116867",
"name": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051334-2025-C063-1",
"title": "Peripheral Clinics",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051334-2025-C063-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\nAward decision-makers are Laura James and Neil Gregory and there are no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest",
"initiationType": "tender"
}