Lot 1
No lot description published.
The overall aim of this review is to provide an independent, objective, and time-sensitive assessment of the digital readiness of the packaging Extended Producer Responsibility (pEPR) scheme, with a particular focus on its alignment with a critical programme milestone on 1st October 2025. Building on the findings of the March 2025 NISTA/IPA review, this work seeks to evaluate the current state of key digital workstreams, identify any gaps or risks, and propose practical mitigation or contingency actions. The review will draw on programme documentation, stakeholder interviews, and best practices from across government digital delivery to ensure that recommendations are grounded in real-world experience and tailored to the specific needs of the pEPR programme. In parallel, the review will revisit the recommendations from the March review to assess progress and highlight any remaining blockers, with a particular emphasis on the robust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055d14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039025-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 14:16:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039025-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039015-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039025-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T15:16:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "pEPR - CE IPA NISTA Associate Review",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039025-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039025-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:16:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11649686",
"name": "Hazel Bees Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29582",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "pEPR - CE IPA NISTA Associate Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall aim of this review is to provide an independent, objective, and time-sensitive assessment of the digital readiness of the packaging Extended Producer Responsibility (pEPR) scheme, with a particular focus on its alignment with a critical programme milestone on 1st October 2025. Building on the findings of the March 2025 NISTA/IPA review, this work seeks to evaluate the current state of key digital workstreams, identify any gaps or risks, and propose practical mitigation or contingency actions. The review will draw on programme documentation, stakeholder interviews, and best practices from across government digital delivery to ensure that recommendations are grounded in real-world experience and tailored to the specific needs of the pEPR programme. In parallel, the review will revisit the recommendations from the March review to assess progress and highlight any remaining blockers, with a particular emphasis on the robust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ademola.olagunju@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11649686",
"name": "Hazel Bees Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G Hollies House, 230 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11649686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hazelbeesconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039025-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T15:16:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "pEPR - CE IPA NISTA Associate Review",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039025-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039025-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:16:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11649686",
"name": "Hazel Bees Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29582",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "pEPR - CE IPA NISTA Associate Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall aim of this review is to provide an independent, objective, and time-sensitive assessment of the digital readiness of the packaging Extended Producer Responsibility (pEPR) scheme, with a particular focus on its alignment with a critical programme milestone on 1st October 2025. Building on the findings of the March 2025 NISTA/IPA review, this work seeks to evaluate the current state of key digital workstreams, identify any gaps or risks, and propose practical mitigation or contingency actions. The review will draw on programme documentation, stakeholder interviews, and best practices from across government digital delivery to ensure that recommendations are grounded in real-world experience and tailored to the specific needs of the pEPR programme. In parallel, the review will revisit the recommendations from the March review to assess progress and highlight any remaining blockers, with a particular emphasis on the robust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ademola.olagunju@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11649686",
"name": "Hazel Bees Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G Hollies House, 230 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11649686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hazelbeesconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039015-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T15:04:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055d14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "pEPR - CE IPA NISTA Associate Review",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:04:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11649686",
"name": "Hazel Bees Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29582",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "pEPR - CE IPA NISTA Associate Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The overall aim of this review is to provide an independent, objective, and time-sensitive assessment of the digital readiness of the packaging Extended Producer Responsibility (pEPR) scheme, with a particular focus on its alignment with a critical programme milestone on 1st October 2025. Building on the findings of the March 2025 NISTA/IPA review, this work seeks to evaluate the current state of key digital workstreams, identify any gaps or risks, and propose practical mitigation or contingency actions. The review will draw on programme documentation, stakeholder interviews, and best practices from across government digital delivery to ensure that recommendations are grounded in real-world experience and tailored to the specific needs of the pEPR programme. In parallel, the review will revisit the recommendations from the March review to assess progress and highlight any remaining blockers, with a particular emphasis on the robust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ademola.olagunju@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11649686",
"name": "Hazel Bees Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G Hollies House, 230 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11649686",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hazelbeesconsulting@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}