Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of training sessions for leadership team
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dab6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073514-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 09:27:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073514-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073514-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:27:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXW-8767-ZNCZ",
"name": "People Science Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W242321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "People Science Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of training sessions for leadership team",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXW-8767-ZNCZ",
"name": "People Science Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE65 9QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linn Ridge, West Thirston, Morpeth, England, NE65 9QB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXW-8767-ZNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julia@peoplescienceconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W242321 People Science Training",
"value": {
"amount": 36838.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44206.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:27:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073514-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:27:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXW-8767-ZNCZ",
"name": "People Science Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W242321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "People Science Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of training sessions for leadership team",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXW-8767-ZNCZ",
"name": "People Science Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE65 9QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linn Ridge, West Thirston, Morpeth, England, NE65 9QB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXW-8767-ZNCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julia@peoplescienceconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W242321 People Science Training",
"value": {
"amount": 36838.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44206.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073514-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073514-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:27:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}