Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
NRS are seeking to put in place a Professional Services Contract with a supplier for the provision of two Pension Trustee Directors with investment expertise. This is in relation to NRS’ legacy Defined Benefits pension scheme and its Corporate Trustee Board. As the service is in relation to a Corporate Trustee Board, NRS must appoint two different suppliers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050628 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047140-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 13:16:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080297-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047140-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029727-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080297-2025 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | planning | 077527-2025 |
| 23 Apr 2025 | planning | 016451-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050628",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"name": "Capital Cranfield Pension"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"name": "THE LAW DEBENTURE PENSION TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS are seeking to put in place a Professional Services Contract with a supplier for the provision of two Pension Trustee Directors with investment expertise. This is in relation to NRS’ legacy Defined Benefits pension scheme and its Corporate Trustee Board. As the service is in relation to a Corporate Trustee Board, NRS must appoint two different suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gissela Hughes",
"email": "gissela.m.hughes@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"name": "Capital Cranfield Pension",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 New Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "h.rai@capitalcranfield.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"name": "THE LAW DEBENTURE PENSION TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor 100 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.randall@lawdeb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"value": {
"amount": 770000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract no required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050628",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"name": "Capital Cranfield Pension"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"name": "THE LAW DEBENTURE PENSION TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS are seeking to put in place a Professional Services Contract with a supplier for the provision of two Pension Trustee Directors with investment expertise. This is in relation to NRS’ legacy Defined Benefits pension scheme and its Corporate Trustee Board. As the service is in relation to a Corporate Trustee Board, NRS must appoint two different suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gissela Hughes",
"email": "gissela.m.hughes@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"name": "Capital Cranfield Pension",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 New Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "h.rai@capitalcranfield.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"name": "THE LAW DEBENTURE PENSION TRUST CORPORATION P.L.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor 100 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.randall@lawdeb.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"value": {
"amount": 770000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract no required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T14:14:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050628",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
},
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"value": {
"amount": 925000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1110000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"name": "Capital Cranfield Pension Trustees Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"name": "The Law Debenture Pension Trust Corporation PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS are seeking to put in place a Professional Services Contract with a supplier for the provision of two Pension Trustee Directors with investment expertise. This is in relation to NRS’ legacy Defined Benefits pension scheme and its Corporate Trustee Board. As the service is in relation to a Corporate Trustee Board, NRS must appoint two different suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gissela Hughes",
"email": "gissela.m.hughes@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"name": "Capital Cranfield Pension Trustees Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 New Board Street, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTP-2665-QXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.wiscombe@capitalcranfield.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"name": "The Law Debenture Pension Trust Corporation PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Bishopsgate, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJJ-6331-BCVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.randall@lawdebenture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080297-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:01:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050628",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 925000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1110000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to Participate (ITP) guidance document",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"value": {
"amount": 925000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1110000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080297-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080297-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:01:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "3 Stage process, non negotiated terms"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NRS are seeking to put in place a Professional Services Contract with a supplier for the provision of two Pension Trustee Directors with investment expertise. This is in relation to NRS’ legacy Defined Benefits pension scheme and its Corporate Trustee Board. As the service is in relation to a Corporate Trustee Board, NRS must appoint two different suppliers.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To obtain further information, including all documentation, please follow these steps:\n1. Log in to the supplier portal at: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n2. Locate the opportunity using 'Find Opportunities' or use ref C24227",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gissela Hughes",
"email": "gissela.m.hughes@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077527-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:57:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050628",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 925000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1110000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"value": {
"amount": 925000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1110000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "NRS are seeking to put in place a Professional Services Contract with a supplier for the provision of two Pension Trustee Directors with investment expertise. This is in relation to NRS’ legacy Defined Benefits pension scheme and its Corporate Trustee Board. As the service is in relation to a Corporate Trustee Board, NRS must appoint two different suppliers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To obtain further information, including all documentation, please follow these steps:\n1. Log in to the supplier portal at: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n2. Locate the opportunity using 'Find Opportunities' or use ref C24227\nPlease note the opportunity/documentation will not be available on the supplier portal until after the UK4 Tender Notice has been published",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gissela Hughes",
"email": "gissela.m.hughes@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077527-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077527-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:57:58Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016451-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:19:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050628",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension Trustee Services",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS are seeking to put in place a Professional Services Contract with a supplier for the provision of two Pension Trustee Directors with investment expertise. This is in relation to NRS’ legacy Defined Benefits pension scheme and its Corporate Trustee Board. As the service is in relation to a Corporate Trustee Board, NRS must appoint two different suppliers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alwena Owen",
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016451-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016451-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:19:40+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "none"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}