Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011420-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-21T08:53:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038a28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69909",
"name": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711838"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011420-2023-FTS 023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80786",
"name": "Spence & Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTS023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Trustees reserves the right, on giving reasonable written notice from time to time, to require changes to the Services (whether by way of the removal of Services, the addition of new Services, or increasing or decreasing the Services or specifying the order in which the Services are to be performed or the locations where the Services are to be provided). The Trustees shall not require any such change other than where it is permitted by Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nIn accordance with Regulation 72(1)(a) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Trustees reserves the right to make changes to the volume, scope or location of the Services to be supplied under the Framework following a review of the Services by Trustees, particularly with regard to:\n- Non-core activities: the Trustees will provide a set of requirements and request a price as well as delivery methodology. If accepted, these services will be charged in addition to the supplier’s fixed fees.\n- Changes in the pensions regulations require additional services or removal of services.\n- The supplier is unsuccessful at the re-tender – the admin element of the contract will have to carry on for up to 6 months, allowing the incoming supplier to accommodate the handover"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The key tasks cover:\n-Administration – general; scheme accounting; pensioner payroll; governance / scheme secretarial support\n-Actuarial consultancy\n-Investment consultancy\n-Guaranteed Minimum Pension age equalisation exercise\nThe contract starts on 1 May 2023 and is let for 3 years until 30 April 2026, with the Trustees having the option to extend by a period or periods up to 12 months. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment Standard Clause",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Cyber Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team – Key Individuals and Deputies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology for Administration Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "GMP Equalisation Exercise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology – Actuarial and Investment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology – Joint approach to all core elements and interaction with members",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
},
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
},
{
"id": "66141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund management services"
},
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice and as such the procurement process is complete. The Board of Trustees (the Trustees) of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme (TBTHSS) are inviting bids for pension support services including Administration; Investment and Actuarial and also Guaranteed Minimum Pension (GMP) equalisation exercise.\nIt is expected that these services will be required from 1 May 2023 for an initial period of 3 years with the Trustees having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 calendar year following the Initial Term. Should the supplier be unsuccessful at the re-tender, the administration services element of the contract will be extended by up to 6 months - the maximum contract length is stated as 54 months to reflect this.\nThe maximum initial 3-year budget currently available to deliver the core elements of the service is GBP 650,000 and the maximum budget for the GMP equalisation exercise was GBP 100,000 (both excluding VAT - see Scope of Requirements and Tender Guidance for full details).",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69909",
"name": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Highlands and Islands Enterprise, An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hie.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30553",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Pension Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TBTHSS@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80786",
"name": "Spence & Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linen Loft, Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spence & Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011420-2023-FTS 023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 952000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011420-2023-FTS 023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is estimated that the total value of the services over the maximum duration of 4 years will be GBP 952,000 (ex VAT). This is the figure which has been used in II.1.7 & V.2.4.\n(SC Ref:723916)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Apr 2023 · 011420-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "011420-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-21T08:53:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038a28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69909",
"name": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711838"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011420-2023-FTS 023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80786",
"name": "Spence & Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTS023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Trustees reserves the right, on giving reasonable written notice from time to time, to require changes to the Services (whether by way of the removal of Services, the addition of new Services, or increasing or decreasing the Services or specifying the order in which the Services are to be performed or the locations where the Services are to be provided). The Trustees shall not require any such change other than where it is permitted by Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nIn accordance with Regulation 72(1)(a) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Trustees reserves the right to make changes to the volume, scope or location of the Services to be supplied under the Framework following a review of the Services by Trustees, particularly with regard to:\n- Non-core activities: the Trustees will provide a set of requirements and request a price as well as delivery methodology. If accepted, these services will be charged in addition to the supplier’s fixed fees.\n- Changes in the pensions regulations require additional services or removal of services.\n- The supplier is unsuccessful at the re-tender – the admin element of the contract will have to carry on for up to 6 months, allowing the incoming supplier to accommodate the handover"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The key tasks cover:\n-Administration – general; scheme accounting; pensioner payroll; governance / scheme secretarial support\n-Actuarial consultancy\n-Investment consultancy\n-Guaranteed Minimum Pension age equalisation exercise\nThe contract starts on 1 May 2023 and is let for 3 years until 30 April 2026, with the Trustees having the option to extend by a period or periods up to 12 months. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment Standard Clause",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Cyber Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team – Key Individuals and Deputies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology for Administration Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "GMP Equalisation Exercise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology – Actuarial and Investment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology – Joint approach to all core elements and interaction with members",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
},
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
},
{
"id": "66141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund management services"
},
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice and as such the procurement process is complete. The Board of Trustees (the Trustees) of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme (TBTHSS) are inviting bids for pension support services including Administration; Investment and Actuarial and also Guaranteed Minimum Pension (GMP) equalisation exercise.\nIt is expected that these services will be required from 1 May 2023 for an initial period of 3 years with the Trustees having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 calendar year following the Initial Term. Should the supplier be unsuccessful at the re-tender, the administration services element of the contract will be extended by up to 6 months - the maximum contract length is stated as 54 months to reflect this.\nThe maximum initial 3-year budget currently available to deliver the core elements of the service is GBP 650,000 and the maximum budget for the GMP equalisation exercise was GBP 100,000 (both excluding VAT - see Scope of Requirements and Tender Guidance for full details).",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69909",
"name": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Highlands and Islands Enterprise, An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hie.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30553",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Pension Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TBTHSS@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80786",
"name": "Spence & Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linen Loft, Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spence & Partners Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011420-2023-FTS 023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 952000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011420-2023-FTS 023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "It is estimated that the total value of the services over the maximum duration of 4 years will be GBP 952,000 (ex VAT). This is the figure which has been used in II.1.7 & V.2.4.\n(SC Ref:723916)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Dec 2022 · 034180-2022 · tender
{
"id": "034180-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-02T12:25:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038a28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69909",
"name": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000711838"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FTS023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 966666,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Trustees reserves the right, on giving reasonable written notice from time to time, to require changes to the Services (whether by way of the removal of Services, the addition of new Services, or increasing or decreasing the Services or specifying the order in which the Services are to be performed or the locations where the Services are to be provided). The Trustees shall not require any such change other than where it is permitted by Regulation 72 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nIn accordance with Regulation 72(1)(a) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, Trustees reserves the right to make changes to the volume, scope or location of the Services to be supplied under the Framework following a review of the Services by Trustees, particularly with regard to:\n- Non-core activities: the Trustees will provide a set of requirements and request a price as well as delivery methodology. If accepted, these services will be charged in addition to the supplier’s fixed fees.\n- Changes in the pensions regulations require additional services or removal of services.\n- The supplier is unsuccessful at the re-tender – the admin element of the contract will have to carry on for up to 6 months, allowing the incoming supplier to accommodate the handover"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with the Trustees having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 calendar year following the Initial Term. Should the supplier be unsuccessful at the re-tender, the admin element of the contract will continue for an additional up to 6 months period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The key tasks cover:\n-Administration – general; scheme accounting; pensioner payroll; governance / scheme secretarial support\n-Actuarial consultancy\n-Investment consultancy\n-Guaranteed Minimum Pension age equalisation exercise Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Prompt Payment Standard Clause",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Cyber Security",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Team – Key Individuals and Deputies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology for Administration Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "GMP Equalisation Exercise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology – Actuarial and Investment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Management and Delivery Methodology – Joint approach to all core elements and interaction with members",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1620
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
},
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
},
{
"id": "66141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund management services"
},
{
"id": "66523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 966666,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "The Trustees reserve the right to re-tender for these services upon termination of the contract or at the end of the contract period, including any extension period."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Board of Trustees (the Trustees) of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme (TBTHSS) are inviting bids for pension support services including Administration; Investment and Actuarial and also Guaranteed Minimum Pension (GMP) equalisation exercise.\nIt is expected that these services will be required from 1 May 2022 for an initial period of 3 years with the Trustees having the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 1 calendar year following the Initial Term. Should the supplier be unsuccessful at the re-tender, the administration services element of the contract will be extended by up to 6 months - the maximum contract length is stated as 54 months to reflect this.\nThe maximum initial 3-year budget currently available to deliver the core elements of the service is GBP 650,000 and the maximum budget for the GMP equalisation exercise is GBP 100,000 (both excluding VAT - see Scope of Requirements and Tender Guidance for full details).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The Contract will include SLAs and KPIs which can be found within the Tender documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "4B.5 It is a requirement of this Contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of the contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = GBP5M for each and every claim.\nSee http://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse40.pdf\nPublic Liability Insurance = GBP2M for each and every claim.\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = GBP5M for each and every claim\n4B.6 (not scored)\nThe Trustees as a public body must comply with HMRC IR35 provisions. Therefore, where you are bidding as a personal service company (PSC) or will be using a personal service company to provide services under the Contract please identify these PSC(s) in your response to 4B.6."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69909",
"name": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV2 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Highlands and Islands Enterprise, An Lòchran, 10 Inverness Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hie.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30553",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Pension Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Board of Trustees of the Highlands and Islands Enterprise Superannuation Scheme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "TBTHSS@hient.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463245245"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/inverness-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1463230782"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "It is estimated that the total value of the services over the maximum duration of 4 years will be maximum GBP 966,666 (excluding VAT). This is the figure which has been used in II.1.5 & II.2.6.\nWhere bidders are participating with others (SPD 2A.17) and/or relying on the capacity of other entities in order to meet selection criteria (SPD 2C.1) they are required to provide information relating to these entities with the relevant supporting SPD documentation being submitted\nSPD 2A.3 (not scored) Where relevant, bidders are required to insert details of their Companies House (or equivalent) registration number.\nSPD 3D.12 Bidders should refer to the \"Conflict of Interest\" Section within the Scope of Requirements when completing this question.\nAWARD CRITERIA SCORING -\nQ1 Cyber Security and Q2 Prompt payment standard clause will be evaluated on a Pass/Fail basis. Bidders who receive a Pass for both these Questions will then be evaluated against Questions 3-6. This stage has a minimum threshold of 28% which bidders must achieve in order to remain in the process and then be evaluated against Question 7 and be invited to a presentation on 16 February 2023. See tender documentation for full details on the evaluation process including the presentation.\nIn order to participate, bidders should register, for free, on the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website(www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk), and record their interest in this contract and download and complete all relevant documentation.\nTenders must be submitted via the PCS Postbox and must be received by the published deadline. Late tenders will not be accepted and HIE will reject any submissions received after the deadline. Email or hard copy responses will not be accepted.\nPCS also gives suppliers access to an on-line Question & Answer facility which allows queries to be submitted (anonymously), and answers published and shared with all potential bidders.\nThis Contract will be non-exclusive i.e. the Trustees reserve the right, in certain circumstances, to procure out with the contract as and when required.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=711838.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:711838)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=711838",
"initiationType": "tender"
}