Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
A supplier is required to deliver comprehensive, expert pension advice and support services (digital, virtual and in‑person) to all NHS England employees, particularly to support organisational transition, redundancies and exits, and complex pension decisions across NHS and Civil Service schemes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06749f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050040-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 08:18:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027705-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050040-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tender | 027705-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:18:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02015792",
"name": "Circle Specialist Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C434058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pension support services for employees 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier is required to deliver comprehensive, expert pension advice and support services (digital, virtual and in‑person) to all NHS England employees, particularly to support organisational transition, redundancies and exits, and complex pension decisions across NHS and Civil Service schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02015792",
"name": "Circle Specialist Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Holyhead Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3LY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02015792",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirstin.dcruze@circlefinancial.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pension support services for employees 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 81500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:18:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T09:18:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02015792",
"name": "Circle Specialist Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C434058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pension support services for employees 2026/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier is required to deliver comprehensive, expert pension advice and support services (digital, virtual and in‑person) to all NHS England employees, particularly to support organisational transition, redundancies and exits, and complex pension decisions across NHS and Civil Service schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02015792",
"name": "Circle Specialist Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Holyhead Road, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3LY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02015792",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirstin.dcruze@circlefinancial.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pension support services for employees 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 81500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:18:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027705-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C434058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "80% technical and social value, 20% commercial."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension support services for employees 2026/27",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:55:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier is required to deliver comprehensive, expert pension advice and support services (digital, virtual and in‑person) to all NHS England employees, particularly to support organisational transition, redundancies and exits, and complex pension decisions across NHS and Civil Service schemes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tendering portal ‘Atamis’ used the Contracting Authority for this procurement:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nUser Guide:\nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}