1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Pendle Borough Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c562 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063774-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 14:36:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 063774-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063742-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063722-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063774-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:36:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c562",
"tender": {
"id": "DN821296",
"title": "Pendle Leisure Centre - boiler renewal",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:36:11+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 128341,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154009.2
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063774-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:36:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c562",
"tender": {
"id": "DN821296",
"title": "Pendle Leisure Centre - boiler renewal",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063774-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063774-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:36:11+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 128341,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154009.2
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T15:09:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c562",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMP-7687-ZLQP",
"name": "J Driver Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN821296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pendle Leisure Centre - boiler renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of swimming pool boiler including associated flue / pipework replacement and control set",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMP-7687-ZLQP",
"name": "J Driver Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colne",
"postalCode": "BB8 0AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMP-7687-ZLQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@jdriver.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pendle Leisure Centre - boiler renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 128341,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154009.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T15:09:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:53:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c562",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pendle Leisure Centre - boiler renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 128341,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154009.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063722-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063722-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:53:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMP-7687-ZLQP",
"name": "J Driver Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN821296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Pendle Leisure Centre - boiler renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of swimming pool boiler including associated flue / pipework replacement and control set",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"name": "Pendle Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson",
"postalCode": "BB9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number One Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendle.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLP-5822-NGLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pendle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMP-7687-ZLQP",
"name": "J Driver Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colne",
"postalCode": "BB8 0AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Albert Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMP-7687-ZLQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@jdriver.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}