Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This specification defines the requirements for the design of a Tie-Down System for the PEGASUS transport package when transported in a 20’ ISO Container.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 09:37:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017160-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T09:37:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175464",
"name": "Oldham Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pegasus Tie Down Concept Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This specification defines the requirements for the design of a Tie-Down System for the PEGASUS transport package when transported in a 20’ ISO Container.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.spracklen@ntsglobal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175464",
"name": "Oldham Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL4 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Iron Works Overens Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@oldham-eng.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pegasus Tie Down Concept Design",
"value": {
"amount": 59768,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71721.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:37:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T09:37:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175464",
"name": "Oldham Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pegasus Tie Down Concept Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This specification defines the requirements for the design of a Tie-Down System for the PEGASUS transport package when transported in a 20’ ISO Container.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.spracklen@ntsglobal.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175464",
"name": "Oldham Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL4 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Iron Works Overens Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@oldham-eng.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pegasus Tie Down Concept Design",
"value": {
"amount": 59768,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71721.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:37:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}