Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019525-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-26T11:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116953",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019525-2024-1-1",
"title": "Peer Support Workers 24-25",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116954",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider provides peer support workers with similar lived experience to the people who use CFT services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peer Support Workers 24-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider provides peer support workers with similar lived experience to the people who use CFT services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Explanation\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116953",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "South west region",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116954",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acorn House,Heron Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Volunteer Cornwall "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84789",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Truro",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Cornwall Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019525-2024-1-1",
"title": "Peer Support Workers 24-25",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019525-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 8/7/24 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Beth Ford, Associate Director of Operations - Community Mental Health\nAngela Hawke, IPS Implementation Lead\nDeclaration of Interests: None\nHow declaration of Interests were managed: N/A\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2024 · 019525-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "019525-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-26T11:49:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116953",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019525-2024-1-1",
"title": "Peer Support Workers 24-25",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116954",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider provides peer support workers with similar lived experience to the people who use CFT services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peer Support Workers 24-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider provides peer support workers with similar lived experience to the people who use CFT services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Explanation\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116953",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "South west region",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116954",
"name": "Volunteer Cornwall ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 2XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acorn House,Heron Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Volunteer Cornwall "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84789",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Truro",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Cornwall Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019525-2024-1-1",
"title": "Peer Support Workers 24-25",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019525-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Direct Award C procedure. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 8/7/24 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Beth Ford, Associate Director of Operations - Community Mental Health\nAngela Hawke, IPS Implementation Lead\nDeclaration of Interests: None\nHow declaration of Interests were managed: N/A\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}