1
Statusactive
Buyer: Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG) →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e837 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078469-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 12:43:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 078469-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076809-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078469-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:43:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e837",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4130102",
"title": "Peer Review of Help To Buy Impact Analysis",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078469-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078469-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:43:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 MARSHAM STREET"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "030 344 0000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078469-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:43:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e837",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4130102",
"title": "Peer Review of Help To Buy Impact Analysis",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078469-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078469-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:43:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 MARSHAM STREET"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "030 344 0000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076809-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T12:01:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e837",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peer Review of Help To Buy Impact Analysis",
"value": {
"amount": 13000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076809-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076809-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:01:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167424",
"name": "University of Cambridge"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4130102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Peer Review of Help To Buy Impact Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peer review of econometric impact analysis and recommendation of how to proceed on specific technical aspect of the analysis, that has important implications for the analysis results, and which will inform significant policy decisions.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 MARSHAM STREET"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk",
"telephone": "030 344 0000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167424",
"name": "University of Cambridge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB3 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faculty of Economics Austin Robinson Building Sidgwick Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.econ.cam.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facultyoffice@econ.cam.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01223 335200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}