Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Mid Ulster District Council is seeking tenders for a contractor to develop and deliver a PEACEPLUS funded Healthy Eating, Nutrition and Wellbeing Programme for Mid Ulster District Council. The purpose of this specification is to set out the scope, minimum standards, service requirements, performance, and all other obligations that the Council requires of the Contractor when delivering this programme contract. This programme is a dedicated cross community Healthy Eating, Nutrition and Wellbeing Programme. It will focus on building capacity and resilience of low income families who are facing possible poverty and disadvantage. The programme will seek to alleviate the impacts of poverty being experienced by low-income families supporting them as follows: • Healthy eating, nutrition and wellbeing programme delivered on a cross-community basis and focussed on using low cost, locally grown products to produce healthy and nutritious meals. • A total of 225 people will be engaged over a 3 year period. The programme will be delivered through a model of engaging people supporting them to contribute to a more cohesive and prosperous society.
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 1,303 | 3 median · 108.6 average (272 of 1,303 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (301 of 1,303 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 25 | 3.5 median · 8.5 average (4 of 25 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (5 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 145 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 145 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d01d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066852-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 15:40:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066852-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-04T15:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-28T15:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £126,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | tender | 066852-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066852-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T16:40:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d01d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MUDC-466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "MAT - Quality 80 and Cost 20"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PEACEPLUS Healthy Eating, Nutrition and Wellbeing Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6198244",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066852-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066852-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:40:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Ulster District Council is seeking tenders for a contractor to develop and deliver a PEACEPLUS funded Healthy Eating, Nutrition and Wellbeing Programme for Mid Ulster District Council. The purpose of this specification is to set out the scope, minimum standards, service requirements, performance, and all other obligations that the Council requires of the Contractor when delivering this programme contract. This programme is a dedicated cross community Healthy Eating, Nutrition and Wellbeing Programme. It will focus on building capacity and resilience of low income families who are facing possible poverty and disadvantage. The programme will seek to alleviate the impacts of poverty being experienced by low-income families supporting them as follows: • Healthy eating, nutrition and wellbeing programme delivered on a cross-community basis and focussed on using low cost, locally grown products to produce healthy and nutritious meals. • A total of 225 people will be engaged over a 3 year period. The programme will be delivered through a model of engaging people supporting them to contribute to a more cohesive and prosperous society.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T15:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Linda Ferguson",
"email": "tenders@midulstercouncil.org",
"telephone": "+44 3000132132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066852-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T16:40:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d01d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MUDC-466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "MAT - Quality 80 and Cost 20"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PEACEPLUS Healthy Eating, Nutrition and Wellbeing Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6198244",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066852-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066852-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:40:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mid Ulster District Council is seeking tenders for a contractor to develop and deliver a PEACEPLUS funded Healthy Eating, Nutrition and Wellbeing Programme for Mid Ulster District Council. The purpose of this specification is to set out the scope, minimum standards, service requirements, performance, and all other obligations that the Council requires of the Contractor when delivering this programme contract. This programme is a dedicated cross community Healthy Eating, Nutrition and Wellbeing Programme. It will focus on building capacity and resilience of low income families who are facing possible poverty and disadvantage. The programme will seek to alleviate the impacts of poverty being experienced by low-income families supporting them as follows: • Healthy eating, nutrition and wellbeing programme delivered on a cross-community basis and focussed on using low cost, locally grown products to produce healthy and nutritious meals. • A total of 225 people will be engaged over a 3 year period. The programme will be delivered through a model of engaging people supporting them to contribute to a more cohesive and prosperous society.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T15:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"name": "Mid Ulster District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cookstown",
"postalCode": "BT80 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGV-7671-JYXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Linda Ferguson",
"email": "tenders@midulstercouncil.org",
"telephone": "+44 3000132132"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}