Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bad1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068846-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 15:25:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058844-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 068846-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 058844-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068846-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:25:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bad1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This decision has been made because we recognise that aspects of the procurement \ndocumentation may not have sufficiently distinguished the intended scope of the framework. In \nparticular, the documentation may have led some bidders to reasonably conclude that the \nframework was intended to support wider corporate Peabody public relation requirements, \nwhereas the requirement of this framework is focused specifically on public relations, events and \nrelated communication campaign for new build Developments to support the sales and \nmarketing of Shared Ownership and Private Sale homes. \nIn the interests of transparency, fairness and ensuring that all potential bidders have a clear and \nconsistent understanding of the requirements, Peabody has concluded that the most appropriate \ncourse of action is to terminate the current procurement exercise and re-publish it once the \nscope and requirements have been refined and clarified.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Peabody Public Relations Agencies Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068846-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068846-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:25:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremnt@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068846-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T16:25:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bad1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This decision has been made because we recognise that aspects of the procurement \ndocumentation may not have sufficiently distinguished the intended scope of the framework. In \nparticular, the documentation may have led some bidders to reasonably conclude that the \nframework was intended to support wider corporate Peabody public relation requirements, \nwhereas the requirement of this framework is focused specifically on public relations, events and \nrelated communication campaign for new build Developments to support the sales and \nmarketing of Shared Ownership and Private Sale homes. \nIn the interests of transparency, fairness and ensuring that all potential bidders have a clear and \nconsistent understanding of the requirements, Peabody has concluded that the most appropriate \ncourse of action is to terminate the current procurement exercise and re-publish it once the \nscope and requirements have been refined and clarified.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Peabody Public Relations Agencies Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068846-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068846-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T16:25:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremnt@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058844-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T11:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bad1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA0042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peabody Public Relations Agencies Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T11:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is being conducted using a Competitive Flexible Procedure. The first stage will comprise a Selection Questionnaire, through which suppliers will be assessed against the Conditions of Participation and Peabody's selection criteria, including relevant property sector experience, campaign capability and technical and professional ability.\nSuppliers meeting the required standards and achieving the minimum qualifying score will be shortlisted and invited to participate in Stage 2. Shortlisted suppliers will then be invited to submit detailed tender responses, which will be evaluated in accordance with the published award criteria. Following evaluation and moderation, between three and five suppliers will be appointed to the Framework Agreement.\nThe Framework Agreement will operate for a period of four years, with call-off contracts awarded through direct award and/or mini-competition in accordance with the framework award procedures."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Peabody is seeking to establish a multi-supplier Public Relations Agencies Framework to provide strategic and operational public relations support across its development, placemaking, corporate and customer communications activities.\nThe Framework will provide access to experienced agencies capable of delivering a range of services, including development and regeneration PR, media relations, stakeholder engagement, corporate communications, campaign planning and delivery, content creation, brand activation, event support, influencer engagement, homeowner case studies and strategic communications advice.\nThe Framework Agreement will operate for a period of four years and will enable Peabody to procure specialist public relations services through direct award and/or mini-competition processes, depending on the nature and requirements of the individual project.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Public-relations-services./T966224SM4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T966224SM4",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents are made available on the Delta E-Sourcing portal - https://www.delta-esourcing.com. All tender submissions must be submitted electronically via this portal. At stage 2, bidders will be provided an additional link to the HACT Social Value Insight Tool to enable submission of their Social Value proposal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-17T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremnt@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}