Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (100%)
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Participate on platform ↗External submission platform
Peabody is seeking to establish a framework of 3–5 experienced PR agencies to support the delivery of impactful, high-profile new homes sales and marketing campaigns across Peabody’s new homes portfolio. More information can be found on https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7898AVJFBY
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public relations services, Public relations consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Public relations services (79416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 10,066 | 4 median · 32.1 average (4,080 of 10,066 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,561 of 10,066 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,784 | 4 median · 63.8 average (1,069 of 2,784 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,258 of 2,784 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 871 | 4.5 median · 7 average (24 of 871 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (24 of 871 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081622-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 09:01:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081622-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-10-06T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-29T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com Access code: 7898AVJFBY |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £350,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 081622-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | tender | 081329-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081622-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:01:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA0041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peabody New Homes PR Agencies Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1062078437",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7898AVJFBY",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1062078221",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"description": "Access code: 7898AVJFBY",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "081622-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081622-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:01:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Contracts may be awarded under the Framework either by direct award or through a mini-competition between Framework suppliers.\nPrices will be determined with reference to the pricing matrices/rate cards submitted by suppliers as part of the tender process. For individual call-off requirements, Peabody may request a further project-specific quotation based on the scope and requirements of the particular commission.\nWhere a direct award is used, the selection of the most appropriate Framework supplier will be based on relevant factors including:\nSpecialist knowledge and experience of the work type required;\nAbility to resource and deliver the requirement;\nPrice and value for money;\nAppropriateness of the supplier for the particular project; and\nUrgency, availability and capacity.\nWhere a mini-competition is undertaken, eligible Framework suppliers will be invited to submit proposals against the specific requirements of the call-off, with the award criteria and any applicable weightings confirmed at the point of invitation.",
"buyerCategories": "Housing Associations"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Peabody is seeking to establish a framework of 3–5 experienced PR agencies to support the delivery of impactful, high-profile new homes sales and marketing campaigns across Peabody’s new homes portfolio.\nMore information can be found on https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7898AVJFBY",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com\nAccess code: 7898AVJFBY",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "taiwo.muraina-akinboade@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081622-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:01:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA0041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peabody New Homes PR Agencies Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1062078437",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7898AVJFBY",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1062078221",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"description": "Access code: 7898AVJFBY",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "081622-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081622-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:01:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Contracts may be awarded under the Framework either by direct award or through a mini-competition between Framework suppliers.\nPrices will be determined with reference to the pricing matrices/rate cards submitted by suppliers as part of the tender process. For individual call-off requirements, Peabody may request a further project-specific quotation based on the scope and requirements of the particular commission.\nWhere a direct award is used, the selection of the most appropriate Framework supplier will be based on relevant factors including:\nSpecialist knowledge and experience of the work type required;\nAbility to resource and deliver the requirement;\nPrice and value for money;\nAppropriateness of the supplier for the particular project; and\nUrgency, availability and capacity.\nWhere a mini-competition is undertaken, eligible Framework suppliers will be invited to submit proposals against the specific requirements of the call-off, with the award criteria and any applicable weightings confirmed at the point of invitation.",
"buyerCategories": "Housing Associations"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Peabody is seeking to establish a framework of 3–5 experienced PR agencies to support the delivery of impactful, high-profile new homes sales and marketing campaigns across Peabody’s new homes portfolio.\nMore information can be found on https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7898AVJFBY",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com\nAccess code: 7898AVJFBY",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "taiwo.muraina-akinboade@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081329-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T13:49:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PA0041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peabody New Homes PR Agencies Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081329-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081329-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:49:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Contracts may be awarded under the Framework either by direct award or through a mini-competition between Framework suppliers.\nPrices will be determined with reference to the pricing matrices/rate cards submitted by suppliers as part of the tender process. For individual call-off requirements, Peabody may request a further project-specific quotation based on the scope and requirements of the particular commission.\nWhere a direct award is used, the selection of the most appropriate Framework supplier will be based on relevant factors including:\nSpecialist knowledge and experience of the work type required;\nAbility to resource and deliver the requirement;\nPrice and value for money;\nAppropriateness of the supplier for the particular project; and\nUrgency, availability and capacity.\nWhere a mini-competition is undertaken, eligible Framework suppliers will be invited to submit proposals against the specific requirements of the call-off, with the award criteria and any applicable weightings confirmed at the point of invitation.",
"buyerCategories": "Housing Associations"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Peabody is seeking to establish a framework of 3–5 experienced PR agencies to support the delivery of impactful, high-profile new homes sales and marketing campaigns across Peabody’s new homes portfolio.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "taiwo.muraina-akinboade@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}