Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Roof replacement, external decorations, roof repairs, External brickwork and all other associated works identified on the works schedule. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991208656
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071367-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071367-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165788",
"name": "HAWKSMOOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Peabody Leasehold Decorations Cyclical Works Programme South blocks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Roof replacement, external decorations, roof repairs, External brickwork and all other associated works identified on the works schedule.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991208656",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165788",
"name": "HAWKSMOOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ardleigh, Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 7FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Blue Barns Business Park Old Ipswich Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hawksmoorcs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 233678.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165788",
"name": "HAWKSMOOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Peabody Leasehold Decorations Cyclical Works Programme South blocks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Roof replacement, external decorations, roof repairs, External brickwork and all other associated works identified on the works schedule.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991208656",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165788",
"name": "HAWKSMOOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ardleigh, Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO7 7FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Blue Barns Business Park Old Ipswich Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hawksmoorcs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 233678.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}