Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Anglia Ruskin University →
Service and maintenance warranties on existing mannikin equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bccc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064831-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 14:32:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064831-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059721-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:32:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bccc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty",
"value": {
"amount": 231626.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 277951.78
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:32:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"name": "Elevate Healthcare Inc."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE-175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance warranties on existing mannikin equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1 SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anglia Ruskin University, Bishop Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aru.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aru.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"name": "Elevate Healthcare Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Sarasota",
"postalCode": "FL 34240",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "6300 Edgelake Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matthew.payne@elevatehealth.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:32:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bccc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty",
"value": {
"amount": 231626.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 277951.78
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:32:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"name": "Elevate Healthcare Inc."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE-175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance warranties on existing mannikin equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1 SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anglia Ruskin University, Bishop Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aru.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aru.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"name": "Elevate Healthcare Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Sarasota",
"postalCode": "FL 34240",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "6300 Edgelake Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matthew.payne@elevatehealth.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T10:32:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bccc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty",
"value": {
"amount": 231626.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 277951.78
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:32:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"name": "Elevate Healthcare Inc."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE-175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PE-175 Mannikins Service and Maintenance Warranty",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance warranties on existing mannikin equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This style and model of mannikins are only made by this company and there are no other companies that offer service and maintenance warranties on mannikin equipment that suit this make and model.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1 SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anglia Ruskin University, Bishop Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aru.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLD-3951-BXJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aru.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"name": "Elevate Healthcare Inc.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Sarasota",
"postalCode": "FL 34240",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "6300 Edgelake Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMG-8585-VCLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matthew.payne@elevatehealth.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}