Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
PDR Pro (Competence/Training and Operational Assurance System)
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council: "PDR Pro (Competence/Training and Operational Assurance System)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 23 active published awards; 20 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Jan 2024, 09:37 GMT | Last source update16 Jan 2024, 09:37 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042d6c | ||
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice for the provision of PDR Pro (Competence/Training and Operational Assurance System). This is a direct award because competition is absent for technical reasons.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
16 Jan 2024, 09:37 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Jan 2024, 09:37 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Jan 2024, 09:37 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice. Hertfordshire County Council have awarded a contract for the provision of PDR Pro (Competence/Training and Operational Assurance System). EFire Service combines a recording system for legislative compliance, a calendar-based planner for ensuring timely completion and an eLearning management system to deliver the online part of the content and assessments. Comprehensive reporting and KPI's are integral to the system. A development pathways module manages all aspects of personnel in development, including apprentices. Essential functional modules required for effective competency/training and operational assurance management. 1. Personnel Management 2. Course Management 3. Notifications 4. Operational Assurance 5. Workplace Assessment 6. Learn Pro - LMS 7. Equipment management 8. Video Streaming 9. VR training system (XVR) EFire Service can deliver the integrated service on platforms currently supported by the Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Jan 2024, 09:37 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £348,237
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards LEARNPRO EFIRESERVICE LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts PDR Pro (Competence/Training and Operational Assurance System) £348,237 · signed 28 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10801Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleHertfordshire County Council (HCC) is relying on Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 in making this award without prior publication. Regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) permits such an award where competition is absent for technical reasons. |