Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of the Peak District National Park Authority's IT infrastructure through an Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) model
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e834 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005096-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 09:28:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005096-2026 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086586-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076804-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T09:28:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e834",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275629",
"name": "IOMART MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDNPA ICT Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PDNPA Core ICT Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Peak District National Park Authority's IT\ninfrastructure through an Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - although other suppliers exist, there is an incompatibility between the existing systems and those of any new supplier, which would result in time-consuming and complex migration of the services. This would result in significant cost, delay and disruption to an important service, and would be unacceptable for practical, efficiency and financial reasons.\nAdditional/repeat services - the Authority is proposing to buy additional or repeat services which are operationally compatible with existing provisions. A change of supplier would result in the Authority receiving services which are incompatible with existing services, and that incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in the operation and maintenance of the services. It would result in disruption to services, fundamental changes to services, training/rewriting of documentation and procedures, and duplication of effort.\nThe delay caused by a new procurement would prevent the Authority from moving to the lower cost platform and realizing savings. There would also be a cost of moving to a new supplier, and for the overlapping provision of services.\nIn addition, there has been a benchmarking process carried out indicating that a contract with the current supplier provides value for money.\nIn these circumstances, it is considered that a direct award justification applies, and that an exemption to the requirement to undertake a competitive tendering procedure is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275629",
"name": "IOMART MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow, Scotland",
"postalCode": "G2 8JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Atlantic Quay, 55 Robertson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iomart.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC275629",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iomart.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLM-5811-PRWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PDNPA Core ICT Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nWe will add and remove servers, disk space will grow (eg. import of the digital records data). Individual line items are subject to change."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Automatic 12 month renewal at end of Initial Term unless terminated on notice. It is intended that a termination notice will be served to prevent the contract from automatically renewing after the Initial Term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T09:28:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "Availability of the allocated virtual infrastructure resources\nrequired to operate PDNPA's virtual machines, up to and\nincluding the Hypervisor technology (compute, storage)\nand access to the resources via the Supplier's internal network - Target = 99.95%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005096-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T09:28:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e834",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275629",
"name": "IOMART MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDNPA ICT Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PDNPA Core ICT Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Peak District National Park Authority's IT\ninfrastructure through an Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - although other suppliers exist, there is an incompatibility between the existing systems and those of any new supplier, which would result in time-consuming and complex migration of the services. This would result in significant cost, delay and disruption to an important service, and would be unacceptable for practical, efficiency and financial reasons.\nAdditional/repeat services - the Authority is proposing to buy additional or repeat services which are operationally compatible with existing provisions. A change of supplier would result in the Authority receiving services which are incompatible with existing services, and that incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in the operation and maintenance of the services. It would result in disruption to services, fundamental changes to services, training/rewriting of documentation and procedures, and duplication of effort.\nThe delay caused by a new procurement would prevent the Authority from moving to the lower cost platform and realizing savings. There would also be a cost of moving to a new supplier, and for the overlapping provision of services.\nIn addition, there has been a benchmarking process carried out indicating that a contract with the current supplier provides value for money.\nIn these circumstances, it is considered that a direct award justification applies, and that an exemption to the requirement to undertake a competitive tendering procedure is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275629",
"name": "IOMART MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow, Scotland",
"postalCode": "G2 8JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Atlantic Quay, 55 Robertson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iomart.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC275629",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iomart.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLM-5811-PRWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PDNPA Core ICT Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nWe will add and remove servers, disk space will grow (eg. import of the digital records data). Individual line items are subject to change."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Automatic 12 month renewal at end of Initial Term unless terminated on notice. It is intended that a termination notice will be served to prevent the contract from automatically renewing after the Initial Term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T09:28:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Availability",
"description": "Availability of the allocated virtual infrastructure resources\nrequired to operate PDNPA's virtual machines, up to and\nincluding the Hypervisor technology (compute, storage)\nand access to the resources via the Supplier's internal network - Target = 99.95%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-31T14:45:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e834",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PDNPA Core ICT Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "We will add and remove servers, disk space will grow (eg. import of the digital records data). Individual line items are subject to change."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Automatic 12 month renewal at end of Initial Term unless terminated on notice. It is intended that a termination notice will be served to prevent the contract from automatically renewing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-31T14:45:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275629",
"name": "IOMART MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDNPA ICT Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Core Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Peak District National Park Authority's IT infrastructure through an Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275629",
"name": "IOMART MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow, Scotland",
"postalCode": "G2 8JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Atlantic Quay, 55 Robertson Street"
},
"control": {
"description": "Iomart Group PLC \nComapy Registered Number: SC204560\nRegistered/Service Address: 6 Atlantic Quay, 55 Robertson Street, Glasgow,G2 8JD\nPublic Limited Company governed by Companies Act 2006\nSpecified conditions of control - Owns shares - 75% or more\nRegistered as a connected person on 28 February 2000\nRegistered as people with significant control register on Companies House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iomart.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC275629",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iomart.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLM-5811-PRWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T11:56:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e834",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PDNPA Core ICT Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1170000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "We will add and remove servers, disk space will grow (eg. import of the digital records data). Individual line items are subject to change."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T11:56:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275629",
"name": "IOMART MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PDNPA ICT Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Core Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the Peak District National Park Authority's IT \ninfrastructure through an Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - although other suppliers exist, there is an incompatibility between the existing systems and those of any new supplier, which would result in time-consuming and complex migration of the services. This would result in significant cost, delay and disruption to an important service, and would be unacceptable for practical, efficiency and financial reasons. \nAdditional/repeat services - the Authority is proposing to buy additional or repeat services which are operationally compatible with existing provisions. A change of supplier would result in the Authority receiving services which are incompatible with existing services, and that incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in the operation and maintenance of the services. It would result in disruption to services, fundamental changes to services, training/rewriting of documentation and procedures, and duplication of effort. \nThe delay caused by a new procurement would prevent the Authority from moving to the lower cost platform and realizing savings. There would also be a cost of moving to a new supplier, and for the overlapping provision of services. \nIn addition, there has been a benchmarking process carried out indicating that a contract with the current supplier provides value for money.\nIn these circumstances, it is considered that a direct award justification applies, and that an exemption to the requirement to undertake a competitive tendering procedure is justified.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"name": "Peak District National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "DE45 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldern House, Baslow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMG-9537-GCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Legal.Instructions@peakdistrict.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC275629",
"name": "IOMART MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow, Scotland",
"postalCode": "G2 8JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Atlantic Quay, 55 Robertson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iomart.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC275629",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iomart.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLM-5811-PRWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}