1
Statusterminated
Buyer: NHS England →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054423-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 15:08:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | contractTermination | 054423-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 010226-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083179-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082199-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082022-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054423-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:08:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3eb",
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:08:35+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054423-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:08:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3eb",
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:08:35+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "This contract termination is being published to advise of the end of this contract. The delay in publishing this notice is due to administrative and operational circumstances.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010226-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T21:27:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Assurance Service provides a centralised national assurance service, covering all four primary care contractor groups including vaccine and immunisation programmes. \nIt delivers a solution for NHSE that supports contractors and commissioners to work more efficiently and to deliver better services, directly supporting the ambitions of the 10 Year Plan and NHSE objectives to improve effective access to care, increase preventative interventions, become more digitally enabled and reduce inequalities.\nSome of the functions contained within the scope of the assurance service are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions). Section_2_-_B5_NHS_BSA_2015_Directions_payments_and_charges.pdf (nhsbsa.nhs.uk), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Some of the functions are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions), consequently there is no alternative Supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrss.bmt@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11448",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11448",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted MOU",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "010226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T21:27:06Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010226-2026",
"description": "Redacted MOU Attached"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:10:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Assurance Service provides a centralised national assurance service, covering all four primary care contractor groups including vaccine and immunisation programmes. \nIt delivers a solution for NHSE that supports contractors and commissioners to work more efficiently and to deliver better services, directly supporting the ambitions of the 10 Year Plan and NHSE objectives to improve effective access to care, increase preventative interventions, become more digitally enabled and reduce inequalities.\nSome of the functions contained within the scope of the assurance service are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions). Section_2_-_B5_NHS_BSA_2015_Directions_payments_and_charges.pdf (nhsbsa.nhs.uk), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Some of the functions are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions), consequently there is no alternative Supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharron Giblin",
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrss.bmt@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:10:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T16:40:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T16:40:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Assurance Service provides a centralised national assurance service, covering all four primary care contractor groups including vaccine and immunisation programmes. \nIt delivers a solution for NHSE that supports contractors and commissioners to work more efficiently and to deliver better services, directly supporting the ambitions of the 10 Year Plan and NHSE objectives to improve effective access to care, increase preventative interventions, become more digitally enabled and reduce inequalities.\nSome of the functions contained within the scope of the assurance service are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions). Section_2_-_B5_NHS_BSA_2015_Directions_payments_and_charges.pdf (nhsbsa.nhs.uk), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kaysha Maynard",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"name": "NHS BSA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDZ-5139-HQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrss.bmt@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082022-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T14:01:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 15442948,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15442948
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:01:21Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCS National Assurance for Primary Care Contractor 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Assurance Service provides a centralised national assurance service, covering all four primary care contractor groups including vaccine and immunisation programmes. \nIt delivers a solution for NHSE that supports contractors and commissioners to work more efficiently and to deliver better services, directly supporting the ambitions of the 10 Year Plan and NHSE objectives to improve effective access to care, increase preventative interventions, become more digitally enabled and reduce inequalities.\nSome of the functions contained within the scope of the assurance service are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions). Section_2_-_B5_NHS_BSA_2015_Directions_payments_and_charges.pdf (nhsbsa.nhs.uk), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Some of the functions are delegated to the NHS BSA under the NHS Business Services Authority (Payments, Charges, Recovery of Charges and Penalty Charges) Directions 2015 (the 2015 Directions), consequently there is no alternative Supplier for the fulfilment of these services in full.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}