Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
This work is for a national PCREF video campaign that uses co‑produced, accessible digital content to share learning from exemplar sites and support NHS mental health providers in understanding, implementing, and embedding the Patient and Carer Race Equality Framework during its first mandatory year. Through explainer videos, case studies, and diverse lived‑experience narratives, the campaign aims to drive workforce behaviour change, strengthen co‑production, and improve racialised patient and carer experiences by translating PCREF principles into everyday practice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027768-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 10:38:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011767-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027768-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 011767-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:38:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07911528",
"name": "IC Works Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCREF Communications Video Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This work is for a national PCREF video campaign that uses co‑produced, accessible digital content to share learning from exemplar sites and support NHS mental health providers in understanding, implementing, and embedding the Patient and Carer Race Equality Framework during its first mandatory year. Through explainer videos, case studies, and diverse lived‑experience narratives, the campaign aims to drive workforce behaviour change, strengthen co‑production, and improve racialised patient and carer experiences by translating PCREF principles into everyday practice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07911528",
"name": "IC Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "190 Poynters Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU4 0LD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07911528",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@ic-works.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PCREF Communications Video Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 40500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:38:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:38:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07911528",
"name": "IC Works Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C422853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PCREF Communications Video Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This work is for a national PCREF video campaign that uses co‑produced, accessible digital content to share learning from exemplar sites and support NHS mental health providers in understanding, implementing, and embedding the Patient and Carer Race Equality Framework during its first mandatory year. Through explainer videos, case studies, and diverse lived‑experience narratives, the campaign aims to drive workforce behaviour change, strengthen co‑production, and improve racialised patient and carer experiences by translating PCREF principles into everyday practice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07911528",
"name": "IC Works Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "190 Poynters Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU4 0LD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07911528",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian@ic-works.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PCREF Communications Video Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 40500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:38:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011767-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:40:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C422853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 3-month time only extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% technical and social value, 30% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PCREF Communications Video Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 40500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:40:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This work is for a national PCREF video campaign that uses co‑produced, accessible digital content to share learning from exemplar sites and support NHS mental health providers in understanding, implementing, and embedding the Patient and Carer Race Equality Framework during its first mandatory year. Through explainer videos, case studies, and diverse lived‑experience narratives, the campaign aims to drive workforce behaviour change, strengthen co‑production, and improve racialised patient and carer experiences by translating PCREF principles into everyday practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tendering portal ‘Atamis’ used the Contracting Authority for this procurement:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nUser Guide:\nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}