Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
A procurement advisor to support the premarket engagement and procurement of a JV partner for Wornington Green P3 development scheme To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014232349
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013365-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 12:08:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013365-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:08:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174428",
"name": "Montagu Evans LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PB008 - JV Advisor - Wornington Green P3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A procurement advisor to support the premarket engagement and procurement of a JV partner for Wornington Green P3 development scheme\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014232349",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45 47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damon Pickard",
"email": "damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "02070214444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174428",
"name": "Montagu Evans LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Hayes",
"email": "matthew.hayes@montagu-evans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119185,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143022
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:08:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:08:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174428",
"name": "Montagu Evans LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PB008 - JV Advisor - Wornington Green P3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A procurement advisor to support the premarket engagement and procurement of a JV partner for Wornington Green P3 development scheme\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014232349",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45 47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damon Pickard",
"email": "damon.pickard@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "02070214444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174428",
"name": "Montagu Evans LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 St Mary Axe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Hayes",
"email": "matthew.hayes@montagu-evans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 119185,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143022
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:08:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}