Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
PB0021 Aston Court External decorations and external repairs To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006171889
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06052c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 19:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002886-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T19:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06052c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171336",
"name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06052c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PB0021 Aston Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PB0021 Aston Court External decorations and external repairs\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006171889",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"name": "Baily Garner",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The Architect/Contract Administrator",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@bailygarner.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171336",
"name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Old Station Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sevilledevelopments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68878.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T19:05:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T19:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06052c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171336",
"name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06052c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PB0021 Aston Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PB0021 Aston Court External decorations and external repairs\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006171889",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"name": "Baily Garner",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "The Architect/Contract Administrator",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@bailygarner.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171336",
"name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Old Station Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sevilledevelopments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68878.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T19:05:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}