Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Cyclical Maintenance Works at 112-120 Quadrant Court, Reading, RG1 2GU ('the Works') under the direction of the Architect/Contract Administrator. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003132259
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fcdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085961-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 16:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085961-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170092",
"name": "DCL Property Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PB0019 112-120 Quadrant Internal Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyclical Maintenance Works at 112-120 Quadrant Court, Reading, RG1 2GU ('the Works')\nunder the direction of the Architect/Contract Administrator.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003132259",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road, London"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-2942-MGRG",
"name": "AMC Property Group Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 4LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Euston Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGG-2942-MGRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@amc-property.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170092",
"name": "DCL Property Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet, England",
"postalCode": "GU51 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House, Harvest Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dclservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13668.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:05:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T16:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170092",
"name": "DCL Property Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PB0019 112-120 Quadrant Internal Decorations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cyclical Maintenance Works at 112-120 Quadrant Court, Reading, RG1 2GU ('the Works')\nunder the direction of the Architect/Contract Administrator.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1003132259",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road, London"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-2942-MGRG",
"name": "AMC Property Group Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 4LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Euston Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGG-2942-MGRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@amc-property.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170092",
"name": "DCL Property Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet, England",
"postalCode": "GU51 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentinel House, Harvest Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dclservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13668.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T16:05:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}