Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
To provide Payroll & Associated Services to believe housing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027727-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 10:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027727-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070819-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:15:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05989468",
"name": "Firefly Payroll"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2024 314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payroll & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Payroll & Associated Services to believe housing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05989468",
"name": "Firefly Payroll",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME18 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yalding Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05989468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fireflypayroll.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Payroll & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 123910.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148693.09
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on one occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:15:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:15:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05989468",
"name": "Firefly Payroll"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2024 314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payroll & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Payroll & Associated Services to believe housing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05989468",
"name": "Firefly Payroll",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME18 6AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yalding Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05989468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fireflypayroll.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Payroll & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 123910.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148693.09
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on one occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:15:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05989468",
"name": "Firefly Payroll Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T12:51:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
},
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payroll & Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 123910.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 148693.09
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 12 months on one occasion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070819-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070819-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:51:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05989468",
"name": "Firefly Payroll Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payroll & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Payroll & Associated Services to believe housing",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Noble",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05989468",
"name": "Firefly Payroll Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone,",
"postalCode": "ME18 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Suite, Barham Court, Teston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05989468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@fireflypayroll.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01852206",
"name": "MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ruddington",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House Mere Way Campus,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01852206",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}