Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY →
AWARD NOTICE The University is seeking proposals from qualified companies to provide a comprehensive payment platform that meets our financial transaction needs. We require a company whose expertise, processing solutions aligns with our requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 14:38:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006264-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066509-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-23T14:38:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payments Solution - SaaS Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options for up to 2 additional years.\nTherefore a maximum of 5 years in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:38:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "FLYWIRE PAYMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHU - 00000172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payments Solution - SaaS Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE\nThe University is seeking proposals from qualified companies to provide a comprehensive payment platform that meets our financial transaction needs.\nWe require a company whose expertise, processing solutions aligns with our requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L16 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03285547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "FLYWIRE PAYMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flywire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07677601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfp.uk@flywire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCB-4568-DYLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006264-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-23T14:38:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payments Solution - SaaS Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options for up to 2 additional years.\nTherefore a maximum of 5 years in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:38:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "FLYWIRE PAYMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHU - 00000172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payments Solution - SaaS Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE\nThe University is seeking proposals from qualified companies to provide a comprehensive payment platform that meets our financial transaction needs.\nWe require a company whose expertise, processing solutions aligns with our requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L16 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03285547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "FLYWIRE PAYMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flywire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07677601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfp.uk@flywire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCB-4568-DYLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066509-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T17:55:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LHU - 00000172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension options for up to 2 additional years.\nTherefore a maximum of 5 years in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details within the tender pack;\nQuality - 80%\nPrice - 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-04T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "International payment transfer services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payments Solution - SaaS Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066509-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066509-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T17:55:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking proposals from qualified companies to provide a comprehensive payment platform that meets our financial transaction needs. \nWe require a company whose expertise, processing solutions aligns with our requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home\nand access project LHU - 00000172 Payment Solution - SaaS",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L16 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03285547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}