1
Statuscancelled
Buyer: University of Salford →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066159 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026980-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 16:10:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 026980-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026817-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019124-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026980-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:10:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066159",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This procurement termination notice published in order to correct errors in contract signature date in original UK6 contract award notice.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066159",
"title": "Payments Platform",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:10:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026980-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:10:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066159",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This procurement termination notice published in order to correct errors in contract signature date in original UK6 contract award notice.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066159",
"title": "Payments Platform",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:10:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026817-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:29:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066159",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 242000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026817-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026817-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:29:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "FLYWIRE PAYMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payments Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A unified global payments platform covering all student UK and International tuition transactions, online store purchases, print credit top ups, library fees, subsidiary company payments, agent platform, with existing direct integrations to student record systems and online registration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "FLYWIRE PAYMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flywire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07677601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfp.uk@flywire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCB-4568-DYLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019124-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:49:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066159",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 242000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019124-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019124-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:49:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "FLYWIRE PAYMENTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Payments platform",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A unified global payments platform covering all student UK and International tuition transactions, online store purchases, print credit top ups, library fees, subsidiary company payments, agent platform, with existing direct integrations to student record systems and online registration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The grounds for direct award is that other suppliers will not have access to the source code of their software and so would be unable to provide error corrections or updates to the software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07677601",
"name": "FLYWIRE PAYMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flywire.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07677601",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfp.uk@flywire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCB-4568-DYLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}