Lot 1
Payment Services
Award criteria
Business Requirements — 15%
Solution including Design and Build — 15%
Implementation, Testing, Acceptance and Transition — 15%
Service Management and Account Management — 15%
price — 40%
Buyer: Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig →
Payment Services
UK
Payment Services
Award criteria
Business Requirements — 15%
Solution including Design and Build — 15%
Implementation, Testing, Acceptance and Transition — 15%
Service Management and Account Management — 15%
price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,323 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,323 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028883 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000317-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 07 2021 23:08:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2021 | award, contract | 000317-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000317-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-07T23:08:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028883",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:091241-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000317-2021-DCWW/2019/245-1",
"title": "Payment Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-796",
"name": "ECKOH UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DCWW/2019.245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Agreement will be for an initial 5 year period with an option to extend for a further 3 years at the sole discretion of DCC. This means a possible total Contract duration of 8 years if all options are taken."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Payment Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Business Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Solution including Design and Build",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation, Testing, Acceptance and Transition",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Service Management and Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Payment Services",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Treharris",
"postalCode": "CF46 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pentwyn Road, Nelson"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwrcymru.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "viorica.swift@dwrcymru.com",
"telephone": "+44 1633963060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-796",
"name": "ECKOH UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP4 3PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telford House, Corner Hall, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366777",
"legalName": "ECKOH UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-797",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Welsh Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Treharris",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pentwyn Road, Nelson"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Welsh Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000317-2021-DCWW/2019/245-1",
"title": "Payment Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000317-2021-DCWW/2019/245-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000317-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-07T23:08:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028883",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:091241-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "000317-2021-DCWW/2019/245-1",
"title": "Payment Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-796",
"name": "ECKOH UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DCWW/2019.245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Agreement will be for an initial 5 year period with an option to extend for a further 3 years at the sole discretion of DCC. This means a possible total Contract duration of 8 years if all options are taken."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Payment Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Business Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Solution including Design and Build",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation, Testing, Acceptance and Transition",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Service Management and Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Payment Services",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Treharris",
"postalCode": "CF46 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pentwyn Road, Nelson"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwrcymru.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "viorica.swift@dwrcymru.com",
"telephone": "+44 1633963060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-796",
"name": "ECKOH UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP4 3PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telford House, Corner Hall, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366777",
"legalName": "ECKOH UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-797",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Welsh Water",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Treharris",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pentwyn Road, Nelson"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Welsh Water"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000317-2021-DCWW/2019/245-1",
"title": "Payment Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000317-2021-DCWW/2019/245-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}