Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Card Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c3f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063048-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 07:58:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063048-2026 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063045-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T08:58:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T08:58:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02560839",
"name": "METRIC GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 26/27/058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Card Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02560839",
"name": "METRIC GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Metric House Westmead Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metricgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02560839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@metricgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNJ-4253-CWMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T08:58:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T08:58:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02560839",
"name": "METRIC GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 26/27/058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Card Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02560839",
"name": "METRIC GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Metric House Westmead Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metricgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02560839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@metricgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNJ-4253-CWMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T08:49:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c3f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T08:49:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02560839",
"name": "METRIC GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 26/27/058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Card Payment Service Provider Fees for 'Metric' Car Parking Machines",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "System is closed protocol therefore, another contractor cannot access or utilise the system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02560839",
"name": "METRIC GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Metric House Westmead Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metricgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02560839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@metricgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNJ-4253-CWMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}