Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (20%)
Quality (70%)
Social Value (10%)
Buyer: Metropolitan Housing Trust →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
MTVH is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced supplier to maintain the online payment channel and user experience (immediate payments, future payments, saved cards, wallet payments), with ambitions to utilise open banking. The contract will run for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. in one year increments. MTVH is seeking to appoint up to 1 supplier as a main supplier. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Transaction-processing-software-package./ET9236D6J9 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ET9236D6J9
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (20%)
Quality (70%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transaction-processing software package, Financial systems software package, Billing system, Financial and insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Transaction-processing software package (48217000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,439 | 1 median · 9.3 average (1,534 of 4,439 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,771 of 4,439 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 296 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053019-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 09:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053019-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-01T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-15T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053019-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053019-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T10:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "METROPOLITAN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-2026-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will run for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 1+1 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48217000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transaction-processing software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48444100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Billing system"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Processing System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053019-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053019-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T10:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "MTVH is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced supplier to maintain\nthe online payment channel and user experience (immediate payments, future payments,\nsaved cards, wallet payments), with ambitions to utilise open banking.\nThe contract will run for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nin one year increments.\nMTVH is seeking to appoint up to 1 supplier as a main supplier.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Transaction-processing-software-package./ET9236D6J9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ET9236D6J9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "METROPOLITAN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdi Ali",
"email": "abdi.ali@mtvh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053019-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T10:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "METROPOLITAN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-2026-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will run for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 1+1 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48217000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transaction-processing software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48444100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Billing system"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Payment Processing System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053019-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053019-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T10:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "MTVH is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced supplier to maintain\nthe online payment channel and user experience (immediate payments, future payments,\nsaved cards, wallet payments), with ambitions to utilise open banking.\nThe contract will run for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nin one year increments.\nMTVH is seeking to appoint up to 1 supplier as a main supplier.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Transaction-processing-software-package./ET9236D6J9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ET9236D6J9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "METROPOLITAN HOUSING TRUST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdi Ali",
"email": "abdi.ali@mtvh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}