Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
To supply tickets for pay and display machines and also statutory stationery to enable the recovery of outstanding Penalty Charge Notices and the issue of Contract/Resident Permit letterheads.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05680b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012577-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 16:23:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012577-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tender | 043858-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:23:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05680b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03695705",
"name": "NAGELS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pay & Display Parking Machine Tickets and Parking Stationery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply tickets for pay and display machines and also statutory stationery to enable the recovery of outstanding Penalty Charge Notices and the issue of Contract/Resident Permit letterheads.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03695705",
"name": "NAGELS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Milestone Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nagels.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03695705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allison@nagels.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBY-8368-DRDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Council may require additional ticket types if alternative ticket machines are procured during the term of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available to be used at the Council's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:23:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Correct Deliveries"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "On-Time Deliveries"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Product fit for purpose and compatible"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:23:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05680b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03695705",
"name": "NAGELS (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pay & Display Parking Machine Tickets and Parking Stationery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply tickets for pay and display machines and also statutory stationery to enable the recovery of outstanding Penalty Charge Notices and the issue of Contract/Resident Permit letterheads.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03695705",
"name": "NAGELS (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Milestone Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nagels.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03695705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allison@nagels.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBY-8368-DRDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Council may require additional ticket types if alternative ticket machines are procured during the term of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available to be used at the Council's discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:23:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Correct Deliveries"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "On-Time Deliveries"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Product fit for purpose and compatible"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043858-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T13:21:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05680b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C3599",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96250
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Council may require additional ticket types if alternative ticket machines are procured during the term of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available to be used at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pay & Display Parking Machine Tickets and Parking Stationery",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96250
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.The-Chest.org.uk",
"description": "The Chest project reference: DN777025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043858-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043858-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T13:21:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cheshire East Council intents to contract for the supply of tickets for the pay and display machines as well as statutory stationery to enable the recovery of outstanding Penalty Charge Notices and the issue of Contract/Resident Permit letterheads.\nTo access this competition and review the full description of the scope of Services - please visit www.the-chest.org.uk, project ID DN777025.\nThe contracts will be awarded for an initial term of 36 months, with the possibility of 2 x 12-month extensions. Any extension will be at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted at https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nThe Chest project reference: DN777025\nUnrestricted access to this opportunity is available via The Chest North West Portal, register for free at https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ and express an interest in the project. ID DN777025",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}