← Back to search results

awardFind a Tender · award
BuyerMIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT
Statusaward
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 May 2023

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

014176-2023-1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03cd77
Latest release ID014176-2023
Latest release timestampThu May 18 2023 11:26:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 May 2023award014176-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014176-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-18T12:26:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-ODX",
    "name": "MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014176-2023-1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "notice",
          "url": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:449986-2015:TEXT:EN:HTML&src=0",
          "documentType": "awardNotice"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd77",
    "title": "PATIENT TRANSPORT SERVICES",
    "contractPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-ODX",
      "name": "MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "locality": "RUGELEY",
        "postalCode": "WS151UL",
        "countryCode": "GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Anglesey House,Towers Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "businessArea": "Procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "ODX",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paulo Sousa-Cabral",
        "email": "paulo.sousa-cabral@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 May 2023 · 014176-2023 · award
{
  "id": "014176-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-18T12:26:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-ODX",
    "name": "MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014176-2023-1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "notice",
          "url": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:449986-2015:TEXT:EN:HTML&src=0",
          "documentType": "awardNotice"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd77",
    "title": "PATIENT TRANSPORT SERVICES",
    "contractPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-ODX",
      "name": "MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "locality": "RUGELEY",
        "postalCode": "WS151UL",
        "countryCode": "GB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Anglesey House,Towers Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "businessArea": "Procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "ODX",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paulo Sousa-Cabral",
        "email": "paulo.sousa-cabral@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}